ST COLUMBA'S STUDENTS
including those at Danby Hall and Ratho


(source: WF & WS magazine)


To speed up your search you can click on the appropriate year (if you know it):

1936 1937 1938 1939
1940
1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947 1948 1949
1950
1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959
1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 and beyond



    St Columba's   Danby Hall   Ratho
Name Home Town or Diocese From To From To  
1936            
BONNER Owen Edinburgh 1936 1939      
DEWAR John Kelty / Edinburgh 1936        
DOOLEY Thomas Edinburgh 1936 1937      
DOUGLAS John Edinburgh 1936        
FLANAGAN John Kelty / Edinburgh 1936        
GRIMES Thomas Edinburgh 1936 1938      
McCABE Charles Aberdeen 1936 1938      
McLAUGHLAN Joseph Coatbridge 1936 1938      
SHERRY Daniel Glencraig, Fife b1923 1936 1939      
TURK James Glasgow 1936 1938      
WHISTON Gerald Edinburgh 1936 1938      
Return to top            
1937            
DILWORTH Basil Edinburgh 1937 1942      
HIGGINS Peter Edinburgh 1937 1942      
McBRYAN Arthur Glasgow 1937        
McCANN Bernard Glasgow 1937        
MORAN Thomas Edinburgh 1937 1942      
O'HAGAN James Kerr Glasgow 1937 1939      
O'NEILL James Glasgow 1937 1939      
SHINWELL Emanuel Glasgow 1937        
SUTHERLAND Walter Edinburgh 1937 1938      
TOLMIE Alexander Glasgow 1937 1939      
WALLACE Peter Edinburgh 1937        
WILLOX Vincent Glasgow 1937 1938      
Return to top            
1938            
BOYD Patrick Glasgow 1938        
CAMPBELL Charles Glasgow 1938        
CONWAY Bernard Edinburgh 1938        
GILHOOLEY Michael Edinburgh 1938 1941      
GIVEN Peter Edinburgh 1938 1939      
HAUGHEY James Raphoe 1938        
SNEDDON John Edinburgh 1938        
TEAGUE John James Glasgow 1938 1939      
WENGEWORTH Godfrey Glasgow 1938 1941      
Return to top            
1939            
ADRIAN Francis   1939        
BUTLER Francis   1939 1940      
CAMPBELL John   1939 1941      
CONWAY John Edinburgh 1939 1942      
DURKIN John Glasgow 1939 1940      
FULLERSON   1939 1941      
GLAVIN Edwin Thomas Glasgow 1939 1941      
GRIFFIN William Francis Glasgow 1939 1940      
KURGHT Louis Anthony Glasgow 1939 1942      
McAVOY   1939 1941      
McINTYRE John Liverpool 1939 1942      
PAISLEY   1939 1941      
SHERIDAN John Glasgow 1939        
WATSON Thomas   1939 1941      
Return to top            
1940            
CLAVAGE John   1940 1941      
DUFFY Bernard Anthony Halifax 1940 1941      
FITZSIMMONS James Glasgow 1940 1942      
Return to top            
1941            
CAMPELL   1941 1942      
COLDHAM Peter Wilson Southwark 1941 1942      
CONNOR J   1941 1942      
GALLAGHER Michael   1941 1942      
HIGGINS Francis Edinburgh 1941 1942      
HOLLAND G   1941 1942      
HUGHES G A Glasgow 1941 1942      
HUGHES Patrick   1941 1942      
MALONEY G A   1941 1942      
MURPHY James Henderson Grangemouth 1941 1943      
O'HARE Patrick Joseph Motherwell 1941 1942      
PRICE G   1941 1942      
Return to top            
1943            
HEGARTY Anthony Stephen Southwark 1943 1944      
PINKNEY Alban Westminster 1943 1944      
Return to top            
1945            
BREEN Philip Liverpool 1945 1947      
Return to top            
1948            
BIEWER Derek Middlesbrough 1948 1949      
CONVY Joseph Middlesbrough 1948 1949      
CUFF Edward Preston 1948        
DILLON Francis Edinburgh 1948 1949      
GILHOOLY Thomas Edinburgh 1948 1949      
GUILFOYLE Anthony Birmingham 1948 1950      
HENNESSY Thomas Liverpool 1948 1950      
McATEER Gerald Glasgow 1948        
McGRATH Michael Glasgow 1948 1949      
O'NEILL George Edinburgh 1948 1949      
QUINN John Liverpool 1948 1950      
ROBINSON Charles Leyland 1948 1949      
ROUSE Anthony Gateshead 1948 1949      
SCOTT Joseph Wallsend-on-Tyne 1948 1949      
SEATON Francis Hex & Newcastle 1948 1949      
SMALL John Motherwell 1948 1949      
SMITH John Middlesbrough 1948 1949      
SMITH Leslie Walsall 1948 1949      
WEBB Patrick Grantham 1948 1949      
WINTERS James Glasgow 1948 1949      
Return to top            
1949            
BAPTISTE Hugh Leeds 1949        
BLACK James St Andrews 1949 1951      
BOOTH Anthony Grantham 1949 1950      
BROWNE James Rockchapel, Co.Cork 1949 1950      
BUTLER Brian Carlisle 1949 1951      
CAPPER William Leeds 1949 1950      
COATS Michael Birmingham 1949 1951      
COWELL Robert Liverpool 1949 1950      
CREECHAN Michael Glasgow 1949 1950      
DIVER Peter Carndonagh 1949 1951      
DONOGHUE Raymond Edinburgh 1949 1950      
FAHY Fiacra Ruoc Craughwell, Galway 1949 1950      
GEDDES Martin Edinburgh 1949 1950      
GRIFFIN Peter Leeds 1949 1950      
HAMILTON Gerard Liverpool 1949 1950      
HARRISON Philip West Hartlepool 1949 1950      
HICKEY Martin Co. Cork 1949 1950      
HODSON John Liverpool 1949 1950      
HOOSON John Liverpool 1949 1950      
HYNES Michael Jarlath Co. Cork 1949 1950      
INNES Gerard Glasgow 1949 1950      
JOHNSTONE James Motherwell 1949 1950      
KELLY John Dublin 1949 1950      
KELLY John Gerald Motherwell 1949 1950      
LANNIE Ralph Birmingham 1949 1951      
MORTON John Heston 1949 1950      
MULRANEY Edward Motherwell 1949 1950      
O'CONNELL Patrick Co. Cork 1949 1950      
PERRY Walter Warrington 1949 1950      
PHILLIPS John Warrington 1949 1950      
SHIELDS Dennis Edinburgh 1949 1950      
SULLIVAN William Motherwell 1949 1950      
SUPPLE Terence Liverpool 1949 1951      
TIERNEY Joseph Glasgow 1949 1950      
WALSH Thomas Darlington 1949        
WAROM Anthony Birmingham 1949 1950      
WYNNE Gerald Edinburgh 1949 1950      
YEOMANSON Francis Peter Brighton 1949 1950      
Return to top            
1950            
BATTY Joseph Liverpool 1950 1952      
DE LUSIGNAN Raphael Hugh London 1950 1951      
FITZGERALD Michael Louis Walsall 1950        
GALLAGHER Clement Motherwell 1950 1952      
GALVIN Declan Co. Cork 1950 1953      
GORDON David Paisley 1950        
HANSEN Anthony Liverpool 1950        
HEALY Dennis Co. Cork 1950 1951      
HEALY Jeremiah Co. Cork 1950 1951      
HYNES John Warrington 1950 1952      
HYNES Kevin Middlesbrough 1950 1952      
JACKSON James Peter Chorley 1950 1951      
JONES Anthony Birmingham 1950        
KAVANAGH Joseph Glasgow 1950 1951      
LEE James Glasgow 1950 1952      
LILLEY Joseph Coventry 1950 1954      
MACHIN Peter Sheffield 1950 1952      
MACKIN Francis Walsall 1950        
MAWSON Stanley Leeds 1950        
McBRIDE Eugene Glasgow 1950        
McDONNELL Michael Chorley 1950        
McGOVERN Brian Edinburgh 1950        
McPHARLANE Cormac Dublin 1950 1952      
MURPHY Patrick Co. Cork 1950 1951      
O'DONNELL Hugh Coventry 1950 1952      
O'TOOLE James Liverpool 1950 1952      
PICKLES Colin Leeds 1950 1952      
PIKE John Wolverhampton 1950 1954      
RYAN Francis Glasgow 1950        
SOLE David Wycombe 1950 1954      
TAYLOR Robert Liverpool 1950 1952      
THOMAS Patrick Glasgow 1950        
THOMAS Peter Coventry 1950 1952      
TIERNEY Patrick Glasgow 1950 1952      
TURLEY James Coventry 1950 1953      
UPTON Edward Coventry 1950 1953      
Return to top            
1951            
ABROOK Michael Portsmouth 1951 1953      
AYRE John Newcastle 1951        
BECKINGHAM David Warrington 1951 1952      
BRODIE Peter Dundee 1951        
BURNS Francis Airdrie 1951 1953      
CAPITANO Arthur Dominic Leeds 1951 1954      
CASSIDY Patrick Workington 1951 1954      
CLYDE Joseph Glasgow 1951 1954      
CREANEY Edward Coatbridge 1951 1953      
FAIRNEY Francis Dundee 1951 1954      
FLYNN Peter Hamilton 1951        
GILLIES James Motherwell 1951        
GILMOUR Roland Lancaster 1951        
GOODSTADT Michael Manchester 1951 1954      
HUGHES Bernard John St Boswells 1951 1954      
IRVINE Henry Edinburgh 1951        
LAFFERTY Philip Glasgow 1951 1952      
LYNCH John Newmills, Fife 1951 1952      
McBRIDE Michael Wishaw 1951 1954      
McCORMACK Patrick Eric Motherwell 1951 1953      
McGUCKIN James Edinburgh 1951        
McGUIRE Brian Manus Armadale 1951 1954      
McGUIRE Christopher Armadale 1951 1954      
MEEK John Edinburgh 1951 1953      
O'GORMAN Anthony Edgware, Middx 1951 1954      
PETTIT Terence Anthony Bromley, Kent 1951 1954      
PRESTON William Michael Stirling 1951 1952      
REILLY Joseph Glasgow 1951        
ROBINSON Gerard Liverpool 1951 1952      
SLEVIN Henry Londonderry 1951 1952      
SMITH George Hamilton 1951 1954      
VISOCCHI Anthony Mariano Edinburgh 1951 1952      
WHITE Anthony Charles Hereford 1951        
YOUDALE James Cleator Moor,Cumberland 1951 1954      
Return to top            
1952            
AIKHAN Charles London 1952 1954      
BLEASDALE Edward Chorley, Lancs 1952 1954      
CAULFIELD Bernard Salford 1952        
CONCAGH Hugh Galway 1952 1954      
CORCORAN John Glasgow 1952 1954      
DOYLE Joseph Desmond Galashiels 1952 1954      
DUGGAN Patrick Birmingham 1952 1954      
ECCLES Arthur Chorley, Lancs 1952 1954      
FOLEY Joseph Cleator Moor,Cumberland 1952 1954      
GERAGHTY Paul Newcastle 1952        
GRIFFIN Robin Middlesbrough 1952 1954      
HANSEN Kevin Liverpool 1952        
HEFFERMAN Edmund London 1952 1955      
HUSBAND John Birmingham 1952 1954      
JOHNSTONE Donald Edinburgh 1952 1954      
KELLY Thomas Glasgow 1952 1955      
LOWERY Peter Glasgow 1952 1954      
LYDEN John Morden, Surrey 1952 1954      
MACDONALD Patrick South Uist 1952 1954      
McCAFFRY Anthony Stafford 1952 1954      
McGARRAGHY Paul Blackburn 1952 1954      
McMURRAY Peter Sutton Coldfield 1952 1954      
McQUADE Terence Ardingly. Sussex 1952 1954      
MULLER Nicholas Portsmouth 1952 1954      
NIMMO-SCOTT William Portsmouth 1952 1955      
O'BYRNE Gerald Dublin 1952 1954      
O'DONNELL John Londonderry 1952 1954      
RICE Patrick Clydebank 1952 1954      
SHANN Anthony Coventry 1952 1955      
TIERNEY John Hawick 1952 1954      
WALSH Francis Leigh, Lancs 1952 1955      
WAROM Philip Birmingham 1952        
Return to top            
1953            
AIRLEY David Dundee 1953 1955      
AZOPARDI Patrick Donald London 1953        
BAKER Bernard Morden, Surrey 1953 1954      
BICKERS Geoffrey Maurice Chandlers Ford 1953 1955      
BINGHAM Charles Bathgate, Edinburgh 1953 1955      
BRENNAN Michael Francis Kingston, Surrey 1953 1954      
BRIODY Peter Justin London 1953 1955      
BURNS Patrick Glasgow 1953 1955      
CANNON Gerard Glasgow 1953 1955      
COSGROVE Daniel Warrington 1953 1954      
CREANEY Patrick Eric Motherwell 1953 1955      
FINNEGAN Edward Warrington 1953 1956      
FITZPATRICK Finbarre Bradford 1953 1955      
GALLEN Michael Derry 1953 1954      
GOODSTADT Paul Manchester 1953 1955      
HARVEY Edward Edinburgh 1953 1955      
HOXLEY Graham James Southsea 1953 1955      
JOYCE John Joseph Glasgow 1953 1954      
KINSLER Bernard Glasgow 1953 1955      
KNIGHT Daniel Blackpool 1953 1954      
McGINNITY Francis Finchley, London 1953 1954      
McHUGH Dennis Anthony Aberdeen 1953 1956      
McKENNA Liam Glasgow 1953 1954      
McLAREN Charles Dundee 1953 1955      
McMANEMY Kevin South Shields 1953 1954      
MEARNS Michael Chiswick, London 1953 1955      
O'CONNOR David Carshalton 1953 1954      
RIGBY Anthony Joseph St. Helens, Lancs 1953 1956      
RUTLEDGE Gordon Francis Stanmore, Middx 1953 1955      
SCOTT William James Falkirk 1953 1955      
SHANAHAN Patrick Joseph Mill Hill, London 1953 1955      
SMITH Desmond Patrick Middlesbrough 1953 1955      
TELFER Thomas Shotts 1953 1954      
WILLIAMS Alan Blackpool 1953 1955      
Return to top            
1954            
ADKINS Michael Anthony Beverley 1954 1956      
AHERNE Bernard London 1954 1956      
ALLAN Joseph Anthony Paisley 1954 1957      
BEE Anthony James Warrington 1954 1955      
BURLEIGH Charles Edward Westminster 1954 1957      
BYRNE Terence Niall Potters Bar 1954 1956      
CAROLAN Anthony Co. Cavan 1954 1957      
CHERREY Edwin John Hex & Newcastle 1954 1957      
CLANCY Leo London 1954 1955      
CONNELL James Glasgow 1954 1956      
DAVIES James Liverpool 1954 1955      
DONOGHUE John Mullingar 1954 1956      
DONOVAN Michael Damian Rickmansworth 1954 1957      
DUFFY Gerald Glasgow 1954 1956      
GAMESTER Francis London 1954 1955      
GIBBONS Patrick Greenock 1954 1955      
HARWOOD David Preston 1954        
HOLCROFT Philip St Anns, Lancs 1954 1956      
JOHNSON Kevin Durham 1954 1956      
KENDELLEN Nicholas Dublin 1954 1956      
LAGAN Brendan Gateshead 1954 1956      
LARKINS John Paul Bellshill 1954 1955      
LENAGHAN Hugh Wealdstone, Mddx 1954 1956      
LEONARD Martin Glasgow 1954 1956      
LOMAS James Liverpool 1954 1955      
MARTIN John Edinburgh 1954        
McCLUSKEY Desmond Shotton, Durham 1954 1955      
McDERMOTT James Sutton Coldfield 1954 1956      
McKENNA Richard Clement Coventry 1954 1957      
McLEOD Alexander Dunoon 1954 1957      
McQUADE James Paisley 1954 1956      
MOONEY Andrew Joseph Glasgow 1954 1957      
O'HAGAN Daniel Glasgow 1954 1956      
OTTAWAY Russell London 1954 1957      
PARSONS Michael Twickenham 1954 1956      
PENDLEBURY David Vincent St. Helens 1954 1957      
QUINN James John Liverpool / Co. Tipperary 1954 1956      
SHEVLIN Stephen John Armagh 1954 1957      
SHORT Gerard Birmingham 1954 1956      
SMITH Peter D J Middlesbrough 1954 1956      
SOUTHALL Patrick Coventry 1954 1956      
SPELLMAN Terence Spennymoor 1954 1956      
TAIT John Heston, Middx 1954 1956      
TAIT Paul Heston, Middx 1954 1956      
TOBIN Richard Airdrie 1954 1956      
WALTERS Seamus   1954 1957      
YATES Peter Coventry 1954 1957      
Return to top            
1955            
BAGSHAW Kerry Charles Buxton, Derbys. 1955 1957      
BENTON Christopher Liverpool 1955 1957      
BLAKEY Robert Gateshead 1955 1958      
BROWNE Anthony Preston 1955 1957      
COWE Andrew Inglis Edinburgh 1955 1957      
DAWSON John Sheffield 1955 1957      
DUGGAN Stephen Vincent Glasgow 1955 1957      
FLYNN John Dublin 1955 1956      
FLYNN Patrick Dublin 1955 1957      
HART William Andrew Clydebank 1955 1957      
HERNON Daniel Uddingston 1955 1957      
HOLLAND Lionel London 1955 1956      
JEFFERY David Bishop Auckland 1955 1957      
MACDONALD John Glasgow 1955 1957      
McCANA Liam Seamus Dublin 1955 1957      
McDEVITT Hugh Patrick Motherwell 1955 1957      
McDONALD John Joseph Glasgow 1955 1957      
McKEON Brendan Dublin 1955 1956      
MIDDLEMASS Cyril Leo Stephen Whitley Bay 1955 1958      
MURPHY Francis Liverpool 1955 1958      
NOLAN Michael Joseph Cashel 1955 1957      
O'BRIEN Francis Glasgow 1955 1956      
RICHARDSON Francis Dublin 1955 1957      
ROBERTSON Ronan Bathgate 1955 1957      
ROBINSON Trevor Leeds 1955 1958      
RUSSELL Patrick Francis Dorking 1955 1957      
SALINA Felix Motherwell 1955 1958      
SEXTON Gerard Francis Dublin 1955 1957      
STOKES Brian Dublin 1955 1957      
YOUNG Robert Godfrey Scarborough 1955 1958      
Return to top            
1956            
BAGGOTT Anthony Birmingham 1956 1959      
BINGHAM James Harkness Bathgate, Edinburgh 1956 1957      
CAROLAN Eamonn Co. Cavan 1956 1958      
CLARKE Ivor Edinburgh 1956        
DE LACY Michael Patrick Joseph Clifton 1956 1958      
DOOLEY Thomas Ilford, Essex 1956 1958      
MARTIN John South Shields 1956 1958      
MARTIN Vincent Co. Cavan 1956 1958      
McGOVERN Sean Michael Blacklion, Co. Cavan 1956 1958      
MELLING Joseph Bernard Preston 1956 1959      
MULLANE Denis Cowie, Stirling 1956 1959      
O'CONNOR Kevin Glasgow 1956 1959      
O'CONNOR Liam Newcastle 1956 1959      
O'FLYNN Francis Chiswick, London 1956 1958      
O'ROURKE Dennis Grangemouth 1956 1957      
POWER Thomas Glasgow 1956 1957      
RULE Joseph Liverpool 1956 1957      
SMITH Francis Edinburgh 1956 1959      
WATTERS Seamus Edward Co. Cavan / Meath 1956 1959      
Return to top            
1957            
BOYLE John Kelty, Ffife 1957 1959      
BURLEIGH Robert Westminster 1957 1960      
BYRNE Patrick Joseph Ilford, Essex 1957 1959      
CHURCH John James Francis Doncaster 1957 1958      
CLANCY Dermot Joseph London 1957 1959      
CUMMINS Gerald Francis Rutherglen 1957 1959      
DEENEY John Jude Glasgow 1957 1958      
DUNNION George Joseph Glasgow 1957 1960      
FEENEY Michael Howard Birmingham 1957 1959      
GALVIN Jeremiah Christopher Co. Cork 1957 1959      
GRIFFIN Michael Joseph Leeds 1957 1959      
HEALY John Walter Southall, Middx 1957 1958      
HERNON Peter Grenan Glasgow 1957 1959      
MAGUIRE Patrick Hugh Loanhead, Midlothian 1957 1959      
McDERMOTT Liam Blackburn / W.Lothian 1957 1959      
McGUIGAN Arthur Glasgow 1957 1959      
McKENZIE Peter ?/td> Glasgow 1957 1959      
McLAVERTY John Maxwell Portsmouth 1957 1960      
MULLANE Michael Cowie, Stirling 1957 1959      
O'CONNOR Raymond Patrick Birmingham 1957 1958      
QUINN Anthony Francis Ilford, Essex 1957 1959      
RILEY Jules Antoine Shoeburyness 1957 1959      
ROCKS Thomas Joseph Hamilton 1957 1958      
RUSSELL Thomas Kelty, Fife 1957 1959      
VALE-HUMPHREYS Peter Birmingham 1957 1959      
WILLIAMS Bernard Liverpool 1957 1958      
Return to top            
1958            
ANDERSON Raymond Liverpool 1958 1960      
BOYLE Gerard W Warrington 1958 1959      
CALLAGHAN Peter F Liverpool 1958 1961      
DONOVAN Francis Rickmansworth 1958 1961      
FLOOK Christopher Michael London 1958 1959      
GREGSON Kevin Douglas Aberdeen 1958 1960      
HUGHES John (Sean) Francis Liverpool 1958 1960      
LEONARD John Joseph Motherwell 1958 1960      
MAY Terence David Preston 1958 1960      
MAZZA Michael Leeds 1958 1960      
McINTYRE Joseph Patrick Sunderland 1958 1960      
MURRAY James Patrick Paisley 1958 1960      
PARRY Bernard Liverpool 1958 1960      
QUINN Anthony Enniskillen 1958 1961      
ROBINSON John Cardiff 1958 1959      
RYAN Anthony Joseph Westminster 1958 1960      
SHANN Richard Terence Coventry 1958 1960      
SMITH Philip Edinburgh 1958 1959      
VINER Paul Heston, Middx 1958        
WHARTON Christopher John Birmingham 1958 1960      
WILSON Christopher Scarborough 1958 1959      
Return to top            
1959            
BATEMAN Eric Dudley, Worcs 1959 1960      
BOLGER Michael Joseph Co. Cavan 1959 1960      
BUCHANAN Patrick John Burton on Trent 1959        
BUCKLEY Martyn Sunderland 1959 1962      
BUTTERWORTH Michael Herbert Leamington Spa 1959 1960      
CAIRNS Clive Anthony Preston 1959 1961      
CARABINE Christopher Birmingham 1959 1961      
CATHIE Andrew Raymond Glasgow 1959 1961      
DEANE Peter John Liverpool 1959 1960      
DELANEY Neil Stoke-on-Trent 1959 1960      
DEMPSEY Robert Birmingham 1959 1962      
DICKINSON Ernest Peter Scarborough 1959 1960      
DUGGAN James Leicester 1959 1960      
FEELEY Joseph Blackpool 1959 1960      
FENLON Peter Shrewsbury 1959 1961      
FLETCHER Paul Halifax 1959 1961      
FRASER Paul Cramlington 1959 1960      
GAUGHAN Thomas Edinburgh 1959 1960      
GORDON Gerard Paisley 1959 1961      
GORMLEY Owen Edinburgh 1959 1961      
GRIFFIN Kevin Leeds 1959 1960      
HARPER Geoffrey Fleetwood 1959 1961      
HORN Thomas Paisley 1959 1962      
JENNINGS Peter Birmingham 1959 1960      
JOHNSON Peter Hex & Newcastle 1959 1961      
KEARNS Brian Hatfield, Herts 1959 1962      
KINLEN Richard Hex & Newcastle 1959 1961      
KIRWAN Michael Glasgow 1959        
LOCKEY Raymond Armadale 1959 1961      
MADDEN John Leeds 1959 1961      
MAGGIORE Paul Sunderland 1959 1961      
MALLOY Hugh Dunfermline 1959 1962      
MASON Philip Amble 1959 1961      
MATTOCK John Coventry 1959 1962      
McCANN Anthony Liverpool 1959        
McCARTHY Francis Michael Co. Cavan 1959 1961      
McFADDEN Lawrence Preston 1959 1961      
McGUINNESS Michael Liverpool 1959 1960      
McHALE Patrick Leith 1959 1962      
McKAY John Blackburn 1959 1960      
MORAN Adrian Birmingham 1959 1961      
MULLOY Daniel Rutherglen 1959 1961      
MURRAY John Glasgow 1959 1961      
O'NEILL Francis Liverpool 1959 1961      
PARRY Henry Liverpool 1959 1960      
QUINN John Birmingham 1959 1960      
REILLY Bernard Co. Meath 1959 1960      
RITSON David Jarrow 1959 1961      
ROBERTS Peter George Birmingham 1959 1961      
ROURKE Peter Gateshead 1959 1960      
SCOTT Ian Selkirk 1959 1961      
SCULLY John London 1959 1961      
SHAW Robert Birmingham 1959 1961      
SIDGREAVES John Manchester 1959 1961      
VAUGHAN Michael Glasgow 1959 1960      
WALKER David Winsford, Cheshire 1959 1961      
WALLBANK Christopher Leamington Spa 1959 1961      
Return to top            
1960            
ARCHER Paul Francis Nottingham 1960 1962      
BARKER Francis Colin Stockport 1960 1961      
BARRIE John Consett, Durham 1960 1963      
BENTLEY David Perth 1960        
BYRNE Michael Preston 1960 1962      
CURRAN Robert Joseph Leamington 1960 1961      
CUSHLOW Edmund Washington, Durham 1960 1962      
DUKE Eustace Roland Birmingham 1960 1962      
ELLIS Michael Grant Aberdeen 1960 1963      
FREIL James Joseph Glasgow 1960 1961      
GALLAGHER Anthony Albert Edinburgh 1960 1962      
HAND Terence John Salford 1960        
KENNEDY Michael Kennoway, Fife 1960 1962      
LAWLOR William (Liam) Co. Carlow 1960 1962      
MAXFIELD Thomas Patrick Sunderland 1960 1962      
McARDLE Edward Liverpool 1960 1961      
McCANN John Glasgow 1960 1962      
McINTYRE Aidan Peter Warrington 1960        
McKINLAY James Larbert, Stirlingshire 1960 1962      
McNAMARA Michael Birmingham 1960 1963      
McNEIL Francis Alexander Blackburn 1960 1962      
McQUAIDE Michael Anthony Hove 1960        
McVEY Hugh Stirling 1960 1962      
MURPHY Andrew Luton 1960 1962      
NETTON Ian Richard Warrington 1960 1962      
O'GRADY James Dublin 1960 1962      
SMIT Jonathan Michael Lechlade, Glos 1960 1963      
SMYTH Anthony David Newcastle 1960 1962      
SMYTH Dennis Glasgow 1960 1962      
STRAIN John Blackpool 1960 1962      
WILLIS Anthony Leamington Spa 1960 1961      
Return to top            
1961            
BELLEW John Patrick Bellshill 1961 1962      
BILLINGSLEY Maurice Birmingham 1961 1962      
BLANDFORD Simon Southwark 1961 1963      
BRADLEY William Glasgow 1961 1963      
CAIRNS John Julien Lancaster 1961 1962      
CAIRNS Michael Francis Glasgow 1961 1963      
CARNIE James Robert Glasgow 1961        
COSTELLO David Michael Bonnyrigg 1961 1963      
COYLE Peter Glasgow 1961 1963      
DAVIS Brendan John Birmingham 1961 1963      
EBBLEWHITE John William Hurley Tamworth 1961 1963      
GLOVER Bartholomew Thomas Birmingham 1961        
GLOVER Paul Brendan Liverpool 1961 1963      
GRITTON Patrick George Glasgow 1961 1963      
HILLAS Thomas Hex & Newcastle 1961 1963      
JOYCE John Bamberbridge 1961 1963      
KELLY James Desmond Perth 1961 1963      
MAGUIRE Anthony Liverpool 1961        
MAXFIELD James Peter Sunderland 1961 1963 1964    
MAXWELL George Joseph Dungannon 1961 1962      
McANALLAN Sean Malachy Armagh 1961 1963 1964 1965  
McGURK Daniel Glasgow 1961 1962      
McKEITH Thomas Glasgow 1961 1963      
McLAUGHLIN James Clydebank 1961 1963      
MORAN Damien Joseph Birmingham 1961 1963      
MURPHY Sean Coventry 1961 1962      
O'NEILL Thomas Paul Glasgow 1961        
OSOWSKI Thomas Joseph Whitehaven 1961 1963      
PEARCE Joseph Maurice Newcastle 1961 1963 1964    
POLLARD Cedric Anthony Brentford 1961 1963      
QUINN Anthony Wigan 1961 1962      
ROGAN Peter Westminster 1961 1963      
RYAN Peter Augustine London 1961 1962      
SAVAGE Charles Glasgow 1961 1962      
SMITH Christopher Michael Macclesfield 1961 1963      
STARKEY Brian Denis Altrincham 1961 1963 1964    
SWEENEY Raymond Joseph Reading 1961 1963      
VAN WELL Hans Gerhard Reading 1961 1962      
WALKER Michael Peter Preston 1961        
Return to top            
1962            
BARNES Francis Stockport 1962 1963 1964    
BEARD Christopher Edinburgh 1962 1963 1964    
BRANKIN John Birmingham 1962 1963      
CAMPBELL John Airdrie 1962 1963      
CARROLL Edmund Arthur Westminster 1962 1963      
CONWAY John Thomas Glasgow 1962 1965      
COOPER Michael Stoke Prior, Worcs. 1962 1963 1964    
COURT Martin Birmingham 1962 1963 1964    
DE SOUZA Peter Dumfries 1962 1963 1964 1965  
DONNELLY Joseph Vincent Dumbarton 1962        
GUNNING James William Newcastle-on-Tyne 1962 1963 1964 1965  
HENNEBRY John Coventry 1962 1963      
JONES Stephen Birmingham 1962 1963 1964    
KEARNEY John Coatbridge 1962 1963      
KELLY James Clydebank 1962        
KELLY Simon London 1962 1963      
LATHAM Michael Edward Birmingham 1962 1963 1964    
LAWLOR Gregory Glasgow 1962 1963 1964    
LAYLAND John Francis Sutton Coldfield 1962 1963 1964 1965  
LENAGHAN Michael Consett, Durham 1962 1963 1964    
MADDEN Terence Kinloss 1962 1963 1964 65  
MAGUIRE Brian Gerard Manchester 1962        
McDONALD Ian Gerard Glasgow 1962 1963 1964    
McGINTY Michael Blackpool 1962        
McMONAGLE Kevin Bargeddie 1962 1963      
McREYNOLDS John Joseph Portadown 1962 1963      
NEILL Michael Leith 1962        
O'CONNOR Ronald Glasgow 1962 1963 1964 1965 SA1967-1969
O'SULLIVAN John Birmingham 1962        
PRIOR John Glasgow 1962 1963 1964    
SHORROCK Peter Joseph Salford / Blackburn 1962 1963 1964 1965  
STEPHENSON Anthony Leeds 1962        
TIMSON Stephen Jude Wallasey 1962 1963 1964 1965  
TONNER William Glasgow 1962 1963 1964 1965  
TOOP Francis London 1962 1963      
WALKER Paul Winsford, Cheshire 1962 1963      
WALSH Thomas Aiden Leeds 1962 1963 1964 1965  
Return to top            
1963            
ASH Stephen Burnham-on-Sea 1963        
BRIGHOUSE John Liverpool 1963   1964 1965  
DE ROSARIEUX David Luton 1963   1964 1965  
EILERTSON Eilert Dundee 1963   1964 1965  
FAIRLAMB James Consett, Durham 1963   1964 1965  
GALLAGHER Michael Birmingham / Donegal 1963   1964 1965  
GIBBONS Thomas Coventry 1963   1964 1965  
GOODWRIGHT Ian Swindon 1963   1964 1965  
GREEN Kenneth Old Kilpatrick, Glasgow 1963   1964 1965  
HARKINS John Aberdeen 1963   1964    
HISLOP Paul Warrington 1963   1964 1965  
HYSLOP Paul George Sutton Coldfield 1963   1964    
LENAGHAN Gerard Consett, Durham 1963   1964    
McALPINE Gerald Salford 1963   1964 1965  
McANALLEN Seamus Armagh 1963        
McGREGOR Ian Aberdeen 1963        
McKINLAY Patrick Larbert, Stirling 1963 1965      
NICHOLAS John Glasgow 1963   1964 1965  
O'CONNELL Andrew Martin Co. Cork 1963        
QUIRKE Thomas Michael Birmingham 1963   1964 1965  
SCULLY Andrew Bolton 1963   1964 1965  
SHIELDS Brendan Birmingham 1963   1964 1965  
SLOANE Richard Liverpool 1963 1965      
SMITH Paul Chorley, Lancs 1963   1964 1965  
TURNBULL Norman Leven, Fife 1963   1964 1965  
WELLS Peter Clitheroe, Lancs 1963   1964 1965  
WEST Desmond Glasgow 1963   1964 1966 SA 1966-1967
Return to top            
1964            
HOLDAWAY John Billingham, Durham 1964 1965      
ANDREWES John Birmingham     1964 1966  
ASHE Michael Manchester     1965    
BEARD Peter Edinburgh     1964 1966 SA 1966-1967
BENNETT A           SA 1969 SD 1969-1972
BLANEY M           SA 1966-1967
BOWERS Richard Birmingham     1964 1966  
BRADLEY J           SA 1969 SD 1969-1971
BROSNAN Vincent Coventry     1964 1965  
CAFFREY Patrick Joseph Leicester     1964 1966  
CAIRNS L           SA 1966-1969 SD 1969-1972
CAIRNS R           SA 1969 SD 1969-1972
CALDERHEAD J           SD 1968-1970
CAMP Philip Ilford, Essex     1964 1966  
CAMPBELL J           SA 1966-1967
CANNON Michael Glasgow     1964 1965  
CHAMBERS A           SD 1971-1972
CLEISHAM T           SD 1971-1972
CLEMENTS Robert Glasgow     1965 1966 SA 1966-1967
CORNALL Stephen Blackpool     1965 1966  
CORRIGAN John Shrewsbury     1964 1965  
CRAIG J           SD 1972
DALTON Paul Gerard Middlesbrough     1964 1965  
DAVIES Gerard Birmingham     1964 1965  
DEMPSEY J           SA 1966-1967
DOCHERTY John Glasgow     1964 1965  
DUFFY J           SA 1966-1967
DURNING Vincent Clydebank     1965 1966 SA 1966
FEELEY W           SD 1972
FEIGHAN M           SD 1972
FERGUSON Gregory Coatbridge     1964 1965  
FRANCIS J           SA 1968-1969 SD 1969-1971
FREANE S           SD 1969-1972
FREEMAN Mark Leeds     1964 1966  
GALLAGHER T           SA 1966-1967
GLAKEN P           SD 1969-1972
GLYNN D           SA 1966-1969, SD 1969-1972
GORMLEY Thomas Lochgelly, Fife     1964   SA 1966-1969 SD 1969-1970
GRAHAM Michael Newcastle-on-Tyne     1965    
GRINSTED John London     1964 1965  
HENAUGHEN M           SA 1969 SD 1969-1971
HENRY B           SA 1966-1967
HILLIER J           SA 1967-1969, SD 1969-1972
HUGHES M           SD 1972
HUSTON G           SD 1971-1972
HUSTON J           SA 1966-1968
JAMIESON George Port Glasgow     1965 1966  
KEIR G           SD 1970-1972
MADIGAN Robert Southsea     1964 1966  
MALLOY S           SD 1972
MARTIN I           SD 1969-1972
MAY Philip Bracknell     1964 1965  
McBRIDE G           SA 1967-1969 SD 1969-1970
McCLURE G           SD 1969-1972
McCLUSKIE J           SD 1969-1972
McCLUSKIE P           SA 1966-1970
McGRORY D           SA 1966-1968
McGRORY David Glasgow     1964    
McKENNA G           SD 1972
McKENNA M           SD 1972
McKEOWN J           SA 1966-1969
McLEOD A           SA 1966-1969
MURRAY E           SA 1966
MURRAY Edward Lochgelly, Fife     1965 1966  
NEWBIGGING R           SD 1971-1972
NICHOLAS M           SA 1966
NORTON G           SD 1972
O'DONNELL H           SA 1966-1969 SD 1969-1971
O'DONNELL N           SA 1968-1969 SD 1969-1970
O'HARA G           SA 1968-1969 SD 1969-1972
OSBORNE A           SA 1968-1969 SD 1969-1970
PERRY R           SA 1968-1969, SD 1969-1972
POLLARD Nigel Feltham, Middx     1964 66  
PORTER G           SA 1969 SD 1969-1971
POTTER B           SA 1969 SD 1969-1972
REILLY F           SD 1971
ROGERS Adrian Otley, Yorks     1964 1965  
ROWAN J           SA 1968-1969 SD 1969-1972
RUSSELL Robin Paisley         SA 1966-1967
RYAN Stephen London     1964 1966  
SHARPE I           SA 1968-1969 SD 1969-1972
SHARPE W           SD 1970-1972
SHIELDS A           SA 1967-1969
SWEENEY Joseph Michael Liverpool     1964 1966  
TILLEY P           SD 1970-1972
TIPPING H           SA 1966-1967
TURNBULL William           SA 1967-1969 SD 1969-1970
TWISS T           SD 1969-1970
WALKER Derek South Shields     1965 1966  
WINDROSS K           SD 1972
WINDROSS M           SA 1967-1969 SD 1969-1972

Return to top OR Return to the main 'listings' menu