ST COLUMBA'S STUDENTS
including those at Danby Hall and Ratho


(source: WF & WS magazine)

Peter Finn writes:
"St Columba's opened as a junior seminary in September 1936 and continued until 1943 when
it became a Novitiate House and Scholasticate. It reopened as a junior seminary in 1948 and closed
in November 1963 after a devastating fire. In January 1964 staff and pupils moved to Danby Hall,
Yorkshire and, in September 1966, moved from Danby Hall to Ratho, Scotland. Pupils residing at Ratho
attended lessons at the Scotus Academy and, later, at St David's High School. Ratho closed in July 1972."


If you know the surname of the person you are looking for click below on the initial letter

A B C D E F
G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Home Town or Diocese St Columba's Danby Hall
Ratho
       

SA=Scotus Academy
SD=St David's

ABROOK Michael Portsmouth 1951-1953    
ADKINS Michael Anthony Beverley 1954-1956    
ADRIAN Francis   1939    
AHERNE Bernard London 1954-1956    
AIKHAN Charles London 1952-1954    
AIRLEY David Dundee 1953-1955    
ALLAN Joseph Anthony Paisley 1954-1957    
ANDERSON Raymond Liverpool 1958-1960    
ANDREWES John Birmingham   1964-1966  
ARCHER Paul Francis Nottingham 1960-1962    
ASH Stephen Burnham-on-Sea 1963    
ASHE Michael Manchester   1965  
AYRE John Newcastle 1951    
AZOPARDI Patrick Donald London 1953    

Return to Top

       
BAGGOTT Anthony Birmingham 1956-1959    
BAGSHAW Kerry Charles Buxton, Derbys. 1955-1957    
BAKER Bernard Morden, Surrey 1953-1954    
BAPTISTE Hugh Leeds 1949    
BARKER Francis Colin Stockport 1960-1961    
BARNES Francis Stockport 1962-1963 1964  
BARRIE John Consett, Durham 1960-1963    
BATEMAN Eric Dudley, Worcs 1959-1960    
BATTY Joseph Liverpool 1950-1952    
BEARD Christopher Edinburgh 1962-1963 1964  
BEARD Peter Edinburgh   1964-1966 SA 1966-1967
BECKINGHAM David Warrington 1951-1952    
BEE Anthony James Warrington 1954-1955    
BELLEW John Patrick Bellshill 1961-1962    
BENNETT A       SA 1969 SD 1969-1972
BENTLEY David Perth 1960    
BENTON Christopher Liverpool 1955-1957    
BICKERS Geoffrey Maurice Chandlers Ford 1953-1955    
BIEWER Derek Middlesbrough 1948-1949    
BILLINGSLEY Maurice Birmingham 1961-1962    
BINGHAM Charles Bathgate, Edinburgh 1953-1955    
BINGHAM James Harkness Bathgate, Edinburgh 1956-1957    
BLACK James St Andrews 1949-1951    
BLAKEY Robert Gateshead 1955-1958    
BLANEY M       SA 1966-1967
BLANDFORD Simon Southwark 1961-1963    
BLEASDALE Edward Chorley, Lancs 1952-1954    
BOLGER Michael Joseph Co. Cavan 1959-1960    
BONNER Owen Edinburgh 1936 - 1939    
BOOTH Anthony Grantham 1949-1950    
BOWERS Richard Birmingham   1964-1966  
BOYD Patrick Glasgow 1938    
BOYLE Gerard W Warrington 1958-1959    
BOYLE John Kelty, Ffife 1957-1959    
BRADLEY J       SA 1969 SD 1969-1971
BRADLEY William Glasgow 1961-1963    
BRANKIN John Birmingham 1962-1963    
BREEN Philip Liverpool 1945-1947    
BRENNAN Michael Francis Kingston, Surrey 1953-1954    
BRIGHOUSE John Liverpool 1963 1964-1965  
BRIODY Peter Justin London 1953-1955    
BRODIE Peter Dundee 1951    
BROSNAN Vincent Coventry   1964-1965  
BROWNE Anthony Preston 1955-1957    
BROWNE James Rockchapel, Co.Cork 1949-1950    
BUCHANAN Patrick John Burton on Trent 1959    
BUCKLEY Martyn Sunderland 1959-1962    
BURLEIGH Charles Edward Westminster 1954-1957    
BURLEIGH Robert Westminster 1957-1960    
BURNS Francis Airdrie 1951-1953    
BURNS Patrick Glasgow 1953-1955    
BUTLER Brian Carlisle 1949-1951    
BUTLER Francis   1939-1940    
BUTTERWORTH Michael Herbert Leamington Spa 1959-1960    
BYRNE Michael Preston 1960-1962    
BYRNE Patrick Joseph Ilford, Essex 1957-1959    
BYRNE Terence Niall Potters Bar 1954-1956    
Return to Top        
CAFFREY Patrick Joseph Leicester   1964-1966  
CAIRNS Clive Anthony Preston 1959-1961    
CAIRNS John Julien Lancaster 1961-1962    
CAIRNS Liam       SA 1966-1969 SD 1969-1972
CAIRNS Michael Francis Glasgow 1961-1963    
CAIRNS R       SA 1969 SD 1969-1972
CALDERHEAD J       SD 1968-1970
CALLAGHAN Peter F Liverpool 1958-1961    
CAMP Philip Ilford, Essex   1964-1966  
CAMPBELL Charles Glasgow 1938    
CAMPBELL James       SA 1966-1967
CAMPBELL John   1939-1941    
CAMPBELL John Airdrie 1962-1963    
CAMPELL   1941-1942    
CANNON Gerard Glasgow 1953-1955    
CANNON Michael Glasgow   1964-1965  
CAPITANO Arthur Dominic Leeds 1951-1954    
CAPPER William Leeds 1949-1950    
CARABINE Christopher Birmingham 1959-1961    
CARNIE James Robert Glasgow 1961    
CAROLAN Anthony Co. Cavan 1954-1957    
CAROLAN Eamonn Co. Cavan 1956-1958    
CARROLL Edmund Arthur Westminster 1962-1963    
CASSIDY Patrick Workington 1951-1954    
CATHIE Andrew Raymond Glasgow 1959-1961    
CAULFIELD Bernard Salford 1952    
CHAMBERS A       SD 1971-1972
CHERREY Edwin John Hex & Newcastle 1954-1957    
CHURCH John James Francis Doncaster 1957-1958    
CLANCY Dermot Joseph London 1957-1959    
CLANCY Leo London 1954-1955    
CLARKE Ivor Edinburgh 1956    
CLAVAGE John   1940-1941    
CLEISHAM T       SD 1971-1972
CLEMENTS Robert Glasgow   1965-1966 SA 1966-1968
CLYDE Joseph Glasgow 1951-1954    
COATS Michael Birmingham 1949-1951    
COLDHAM Peter Wilson Southwark 1941-1942    
CONCAGH Hugh Galway 1952-1954    
CONNELL James Glasgow 1954-1956    
CONNOR J   1941-1942    
CONVY Joseph Middlesbrough 1948-1949    
CONWAY Bernard Edinburgh 1938    
CONWAY John Thomas Glasgow 1962-1965    
CONWAY John Edinburgh 1939-1942    
COOPER Michael Stoke Prior, Worcs. 1962-1963 1964  
CORCORAN John Glasgow 1952-1954    
CORNALL Stephen Blackpool   1965-1966  
CORRIGAN John Shrewsbury   1964-1965  
COSGROVE Daniel Warrington 1953-1954    
COSTELLO David Michael Bonnyrigg 1961-1963    
COURT Martin Birmingham 1962-1963 1964  
COWE Andrew Inglis Edinburgh 1955-1957    
COWELL Robert Liverpool 1949-1950    
COYLE Peter Glasgow 1961-1963    
CRAIG J       SD 1972
CREANEY Edward Coatbridge 1951-1953    
CREANEY Patrick Eric Motherwell 1953-1955    
CREECHAN Michael Glasgow 1949-1950    
CUFF Edward Preston 1948    
CUMMINS Gerald Francis Rutherglen 1957-1959    
CURRAN Robert Joseph Leamington 1960-1961    
CUSHLOW Edmund Washington, Durham 1960-1962    

Return to Top

       
DALTON Paul Gerard Middlesbrough   1964-1965  
DAVIES Gerard Birmingham   1964-1965  
DAVIES James Liverpool 1954-1955    
DAVIS Brendan John Birmingham 1961-1963    
DAWSON John Sheffield 1955-1957    
DE LACY Michael Patrick Joseph Clifton 1956-1958    
DE LUSIGNAN Raphael Hugh London 1950-1951    
DE ROSARIEUX David Luton 1963 1964-1965  
DE SOUZA Peter Dumfries 1962-1963 1964-1965  
DEANE Peter John Liverpool 1959-1960    
DEENEY John Jude Glasgow 1957-1958    
DELANEY Neil Stoke-on-Trent 1959-1960    
DEMPSEY John       SA 1966-1967
DEMPSEY Robert Birmingham 1959-1962    
DEWAR John Kelty / Edinburgh 1936    
DICKINSON Ernest Peter Scarborough 1959-1960    
DILLON Francis Edinburgh 1948-1949    
DILWORTH Basil Edinburgh 1937-1942    
DIVER Peter Carndonagh 1949-1951    
DOCHERTY John Glasgow   1964-1965  
DONNELLY Joseph Vincent Dumbarton 1962    
DONOGHUE John Mullingar 1954-1956    
DONOGHUE Raymond Edinburgh 1949-1950    
DONOVAN Francis Rickmansworth 1958-1961    
DONOVAN Michael Damian Rickmansworth 1954-1957    
DOOLEY Thomas Edinburgh 1936-1937    
DOOLEY Thomas Ilford, Essex 1956-1958    
DOUGLAS John Edinburgh 1936    
DOYLE Joseph Desmond Galashiels 1952-1954    
DUFFY Bernard Anthony Halifax 1940-41    
DUFFY Gerald Glasgow 1954-1956    
DUFFY J       SA 1966-1968
DUGGAN James Leicester 1959-1960    
DUGGAN Patrick Birmingham 1952-1954    
DUGGAN Stephen Vincent Glasgow 1955-1957    
DUKE Eustace Roland Birmingham 1960-1962    
DUNNION George Joseph Glasgow 1957-1960    
DURKIN John Glasgow 1939-1940    
DURRING Vincent Clydebank   1965-1966 SA 1966-1968
Return to Top        
EBBLEWHITE John William Hurley Tamworth 1961-1963    
ECCLES Arthur Chorley, Lancs 1952-1954    
EILERTSON Eilert Dundee 1963 1964-1965  
ELLIS Michael Grant Aberdeen 1960-1963    
Return to Top        
FAHY Fiacra Ruoc Craughwell, Galway 1949-1950    
FAIRLAMB James Consett, Durham 1963 1964-1965  
FAIRNEY Francis Dundee 1951-1954    
FEELEY Joseph Blackpool 1959-1960    
FEELEY W       SD 1972
FEENEY Michael Howard Birmingham 1957-1959    
FEIGHAN M       SD 1972
FENLON Peter Shrewsbury 1959-1961    
FERGUSON Gregory Coatbridge   1964-1965  
FINNEGAN Edward Warrington 1953-1956    
FITZGERALD Michael Louis Walsall 1950    
FITZPATRICK Finbarre Bradford 1953-1955    
FITZSIMMONS James Glasgow 1940-1942    
FLANAGAN John Kelty / Edinburgh 1936    
FLETCHER Paul Halifax 1959-1961    
FLOOK Christopher Michael London 1958-1959    
FLYNN John Dublin 1955-1956    
FLYNN Patrick Dublin 1955-1957    
FLYNN Peter Hamilton 1951    
FOLEY Joseph Cleator Moor,Cumberland 1952-1954    
FRANCIS Joseph       SA 1967-1969 SD 1969-1971
FRASER Paul Cramlington 1959-1960    
FREANE S       SD 1969-1972
FREEMAN Mark Leeds   1964-1966  
FREIL James Joseph Glasgow 1960-1961    
FULLERSON   1939-1941    
Return to Top        
GALLAGHER Anthony Albert Edinburgh 1960-1962    
GALLAGHER Clement Motherwell 1950-1952    
GALLAGHER Michael   1941-1942    
GALLAGHER Michael Birmingham / Donegal 1963 1964-1965  
GALLAGHER Thomas       SA 1966-1968
GALLEN Michael Derry 1953-1954    
GALVIN Declan Co. Cork 1950-1953    
GALVIN Jeremiah Christopher Co. Cork 1957-1959    
GAMESTER Francis London 1954-1955    
GAUGHAN Thomas Edinburgh 1959-1960    
GEDDES Martin Edinburgh 1949-1950    
GERAGHTY Paul Newcastle 1952    
GIBBONS Patrick Greenock 1954-1955    
GIBBONS Thomas Coventry 1963 1964-1965  
GILHOOLEY Michael Edinburgh 1938-1941    
GILHOOLY Thomas Edinburgh 1948-1949    
GILLIES James Motherwell 1951    
GILMOUR Roland Lancaster 1951    
GIVEN Peter Edinburgh 1938-1939    
GLAKEN P       SD 1969-1972
GLAVIN Edwin Thomas Glasgow 1939-1941    
GLOVER Bartholomew Thomas Birmingham 1961    
GLOVER Paul Brendan Liverpool 1961-1963    
GLYNN Dominic       SA 1966-1969, SD 1969-1972
GOODSTADT Michael Manchester 1951-1954    
GOODSTADT Paul Manchester 1953-1955    
GOODWRIGHT Ian Swindon 1963 1964-1965  
GORDON David Paisley 1950    
GORDON Gerard Paisley 1959-1961    
GORMLEY Owen Edinburgh 1959-1961    
GORMLEY Thomas Lochgelly, Fife   1964 SA 1966-1969 SD 1969-1970
GRAHAM Michael Newcastle-on-Tyne   1965  
GREEN Kenneth Old Kilpatrick, Glasgow 1963 1964-1965  
GREGSON Kevin Douglas Aberdeen 1958-1960    
GRIFFIN Kevin Leeds 1959-1960    
GRIFFIN Michael Joseph Leeds 1957-1959    
GRIFFIN Peter Leeds 1949-1950    
GRIFFIN Robin Middlesbrough 1952-1954    
GRIFFIN William Francis Glasgow 1939-1940    
GRIMES Thomas Edinburgh 1936-38    
GRINSTED John London   1964-1965  
GRITTON Patrick George Glasgow 1961-1963    
GUILFOYLE Anthony Birmingham 1948-1950    
GUNNING James William Newcastle-on-Tyne 1962-1963 1964-1965  
Return to Top        
HAMILTON Gerard Liverpool 1949-1950    
HAND Terence John Salford 1960    
HANSEN Anthony Liverpool 1950    
HANSEN Kevin Liverpool 1952    
HARKINS John Aberdeen 1963 1964  
HARPER Geoffrey Fleetwood 1959-1961    
HARRISON Philip West Hartlepool 1949-1950    
HART William Andrew Clydebank 1955-1957    
HARVEY Edward Edinburgh 1953-1955    
HARWOOD David Preston 1954    
HAUGHEY James Raphoe 1938    
HEALY Dennis Co. Cork 1950-1951    
HEALY Jeremiah Co. Cork 1950-1951    
HEALY John Walter Southall, Middx 1957-1958    
HEFFERMAN Edmund London 1952-1955    
HEGARTY Anthony Stephen Southwark 1943-1944    
HENAUGHEN M       SA 1969 SD 1969-1971
HENNEBRY John Coventry 1962-1963    
HENNESSY Thomas Liverpool 1948-1950    
HENRY Brian       SA 1966-1967
HERNON Daniel Uddingston 1955-1957    
HERNON Peter Grenan Glasgow 1957-1959    
HICKEY Martin Co. Cork 1949-1950    
HIGGINS Francis Edinburgh 1941-1942    
HIGGINS Peter Edinburgh 1937-1942    
HILLAS Thomas Hex & Newcastle 1961-1963    
HILLIER J       SA 1967-1969, SD 1969-1972
HISLOP Paul Warrington 1963 1964-1965  
HODSON John Liverpool 1949-1950    
HOLCROFT Philip St Anns, Lancs 1954-1956    
HOLDAWAY John Billingham, Durham 1964-1965    
HOLLAND G   1941-1942    
HOLLAND Lionel London 1955-1956    
HOOSON John Liverpool 1949-1950    
HORN Thomas Paisley 1959-1962    
HOXLEY Graham James Southsea 1953-1955    
HUGHES Bernard John St Boswells 1951-1954    
HUGHES G A Glasgow 1941-1942    
HUGHES John (Sean) Francis Liverpool 1958-1960    
HUGHES M       SD 1972
HUGHES Patrick   1941-1942    
HUSBAND John Birmingham 1952-1954    
HUSTON G       SD 1971-1972
HUSTON J       SA 1966-1969
HYNES John Warrington 1950-1952    
HYNES Kevin Middlesbrough 1950-1952    
HYNES Michael Jarlath Co. Cork 1949-1950    
HYSLOP Paul George Sutton Coldfield 1963 1964  
Return to Top        
INNES Gerard Glasgow 1949-1950    
IRVINE Henry Edinburgh 1951    
Return to Top        
JACKSON James Peter Chorley 1950-1951    
JAMIESON George Port Glasgow   1965-1966  
JEFFERY David Bishop Auckland 1955-1957    
JENNINGS Peter Birmingham 1959-60    
JOHNSON Kevin Durham 1954-1956    
JOHNSON Peter Hex & Newcastle 1959-1961    
JOHNSTONE Donald Edinburgh 1952-1954    
JOHNSTONE James Motherwell 1949-1950    
JONES Anthony Birmingham 1950    
JONES Stephen Birmingham 1962-1963 1964  
JOYCE John Joseph Glasgow 1953-1954    
JOYCE John Bamberbridge 1961-1963    
Return to Top        
KAVANAGH Joseph Glasgow 1950-51    
KEARNEY John Coatbridge 1962-1963    
KEARNS Brian Hatfield, Herts 1959-1962    
KEIR G       SD 1970-1972
KELLY James Desmond Perth 1961-1963    
KELLY James Clydebank 1962    
KELLY John Gerald Motherwell 1949-1950    
KELLY John Dublin 1949-1950    
KELLY Simon London 1962-1963    
KELLY Thomas Glasgow 1952-1955    
KENDELLEN Nicholas Dublin 1954-1956    
KENNEDY Michael Kennoway, Fife 1960-1962    
KINLEN Richard Hex & Newcastle 1959-1961    
KINSLER Bernard Glasgow 1953-1955    
KIRWAN Michael Glasgow 1959    
KNIGHT Daniel Blackpool 1953-1954    
KURGHT Louis Anthony Glasgow 1939-1942    
Return to Top        
LAFFERTY Philip Glasgow 1951-1952    
LAGAN Brendan Gateshead 1954-1956    
LANNIE Ralph Birmingham 1949-1951    
LARKINS John Paul Bellshill 1954-1955    
LATHAM Michael Edward Birmingham 1962-1963 1964  
LAWLOR Gregory Glasgow 1962-1963 1964  
LAWLOR William (Liam) Co. Carlow 1960-1962    
LAYLAND John Francis Sutton Coldfield 1962-1963 1964-1965  
LEE James Glasgow 1950-1952    
LENAGHAN Gerard Consett, Durham 1963 1964  
LENAGHAN Hugh Wealdstone, Mddx 1954-1956    
LENAGHAN Michael Consett, Durham 1962-1963 1964  
LEONARD John Joseph Motherwell 1958-1960    
LEONARD Martin Glasgow 1954-1956    
LILLEY Joseph Coventry 1950-1954    
LOCKEY Raymond Armadale 1959-1961    
LOMAS James Liverpool 1954-1955    
LOWERY Peter Glasgow 1952-1954    
LYDEN John Morden, Surrey 1952-1954    
LYNCH John Newmills, Fife 1951-1952    
Return to Top        
MACDONALD John Glasgow 1955-1957    
MACDONALD Patrick South Uist 1952-1954    
MACHIN Peter Sheffield 1950-52    
MACKIN Francis Walsall 1950    
MADDEN John Leeds 1959-1961    
MADDEN Terence Kinloss 1962-1963 1964-65  
MADIGAN Robert Southsea   1964-1966  
MAGGIORE Paul Sunderland 1959-1961    
MAGUIRE Anthony Liverpool 1961    
MAGUIRE Brian Gerard Manchester 1962    
MAGUIRE Patrick Hugh Loanhead, Midlothian 1957-1959    
MALLOY Hugh Dunfermline 1959-1962    
MALLOY S       SD 1972
MALONEY G A   1941-1942    
MARTIN I       SD 1969-1972
MARTIN John Edinburgh 1954    
MARTIN John South Shields 1956-1958    
MARTIN Vincent Co. Cavan 1956-1958    
MASON Philip Amble 1959-1961    
MATTOCK John Coventry 1959-1962    
MAWSON Stanley Leeds 1950    
MAXFIELD James Peter Sunderland 1961-1963 1964  
MAXFIELD Thomas Patrick Sunderland 1960-1962    
MAXWELL George Joseph Dungannon 1961-1962    
MAY Philip Bracknell   1964-1965  
MAY Terence David Preston 1958-1960    
MAZZA Michael Leeds 1958-1960    
McALPINE Gerald Salford 1963 1964-1965  
McANALLAN Sean Malachy Armagh 1961-1963 1964-1965  
McANALLEN Seamus Armagh 1963    
McARDLE Edward Liverpool 1960-1961    
McATEER Gerald Glasgow 1948    
McAVOY   1939-1941    
McBRIDE Gerard       SA 1967-1969 SD 1969-1970
McBRIDE Eugene Glasgow 1950    
McBRIDE Michael Wishaw 1951-1954    
McBRYAN Arthur Glasgow 1937    
McCABE Charles Aberdeen 1936-1938    
McCAFFRY Anthony Stafford 1952-1954    
McCANA Liam Seamus Dublin 1955-1957    
McCANN Anthony Liverpool 1959    
McCANN Bernard Glasgow 1937    
McCANN John Glasgow 1960-1962    
McCARTHY Francis Michael Co. Cavan 1959-1961    
McCLURE G       SD 1969-1972
McCLUSKEY Desmond Shotton, Durham 1954-1955    
McCLUSKIE J       SD 1969-1972
McCLUSKIE P       SA 1966-1969
McCORMACK Patrick Eric Motherwell 1951-1953    
McDERMOTT James Sutton Coldfield 1954-1956    
McDERMOTT Liam Blackburn / W.Lothian 1957-1959    
McDEVITT Hugh Patrick Motherwell 1955-1957    
McDONALD Ian Gerard Glasgow 1962-1963 1964  
McDONALD John Joseph Glasgow 1955-1957    
McDONNELL Michael Chorley 1950    
McFADDEN Lawrence Preston 1959-1961    
McGARRAGHY Paul Blackburn 1952-1954    
McGINNITY Francis Finchley, London 1953-1954    
McGINTY Michael Blackpool 1962    
McGOVERN Brian Edinburgh 1950    
McGOVERN Sean Michael Blacklion, Co. Cavan 1956-1958    
McGRATH Michael Glasgow 1948-1949    
McGREGOR Ian Aberdeen 1963    
McGRORY David       SA 1966-1969
McGRORY David Glasgow   1964  
McGUCKIN James Edinburgh 1951    
McGUIGAN Arthur Glasgow 1957-1959    
McGUINNESS Michael Liverpool 1959-1960    
McGUIRE Brian Manus Armadale 1951-1954    
McGUIRE Christopher Armadale 1951-1954    
McGURK Daniel Glasgow 1961-1962    
McHALE Patrick Leith 1959-1962    
McHUGH Dennis Anthony Aberdeen 1953-1956    
McINTYRE Aidan Peter Warrington 1960    
McINTYRE John Liverpool 1939-1942    
McINTYRE Joseph Patrick Sunderland 1958-1960    
McKAY John Blackburn 1959-1960    
McKEITH Thomas Glasgow 1961-1963    
McKENNA G       SD 1972
McKENNA Liam Glasgow 1953-1954    
McKENNA Richard Clement Coventry 1954-1957    
McKENNA M       SD 1972
McKENZIE Peter   Glasgow 1957-1959    
McKEON Brendan Dublin 1955-1956    
McKEOWN John       SA 1966-1969
McKINLAY James Larbert, Stirlingshire 1960-1962    
McKINLAY Patrick Larbert, Stirling 1963-1965    
McLAREN Charles Dundee 1953-1955    
McLAUGHLAN Joseph Coatbridge 1936-1938    
McLAUGHLIN James Clydebank 1961-1963    
McLAVERTY John Maxwell Portsmouth 1957-1960    
McLEOD Alan       SA 1966-1969
McLEOD Alexander Dunoon 1954-1957    
McMANEMY Kevin South Shields 1953-1954    
McMONAGLE Kevin Bargeddie 1962-1963    
McMURRAY Peter Sutton Coldfield 1952-1954    
McNAMARA Michael Birmingham 1960-1963    
McNEIL Francis Alexander Blackburn 1960-1962    
McPHARLANE Cormac Dublin 1950-1952    
McQUADE James Paisley 1954-1956    
McQUADE Terence Ardingly. Sussex 1952-1954    
McQUAIDE Michael Anthony Hove 1960    
McREYNOLDS John Joseph Portadown 1962-1963    
McVEY Hugh Stirling 1960-1962    
MEARNS Michael Chiswick, London 1953-1955    
MEEK John Edinburgh 1951-1953    
MELLING Joseph Bernard Preston 1956-1959    
MIDDLEMASS Cyril Leo Stephen Whitley Bay 1955-1958    
MOONEY Andrew Joseph Glasgow 1954-1957    
MORAN Adrian Birmingham 1959-1961    
MORAN Damien Joseph Birmingham 1961-1963    
MORAN Thomas Edinburgh 1937-1942    
MORTON John Heston 1949-1950    
MULLANE Denis Cowie, Stirling 1956-1959    
MULLANE Michael Cowie, Stirling 1957-1959    
MULLER Nicholas Portsmouth 1952-1954    
MULLOY Daniel Rutherglen 1959-1961    
MULRANEY Edward Motherwell 1949-1950    
MURPHY Andrew Luton 1960-1962    
MURPHY Francis Liverpool 1955-1958    
MURPHY James Henderson Grangemouth 1941-1943    
MURPHY Patrick Co. Cork 1950-1951    
MURPHY Sean Coventry 1961-1962    
MURRAY Edward       SA 1966
MURRAY Edward Lochgelly, Fife   1965-1966  
MURRAY James Patrick Paisley 1958-1960    
MURRAY John Glasgow 1959-1961    
Return to Top        
NEILL Michael Leith 1962    
NETTON Ian Richard Warrington 1960-1962    
NEWBIGGING R       SD 1971-1972
NICHOLAS John Glasgow 1963 1964-1965  
NICHOLAS Michael       SA 1966-1968
NIMMO-SCOTT William Portsmouth 1952-1955    
NOLAN Michael Joseph Cashel 1955-1957    
NORTON G       SD 1972
Return to Top        
O'BRIEN Francis Glasgow 1955-1956    
O'BYRNE Gerald Dublin 1952-1954    
O'CONNELL Andrew Martin Co. Cork 1963    
O'CONNELL Patrick Co. Cork 1949-1950    
O'CONNOR David Carshalton 1953-1954    
O'CONNOR Kevin Glasgow 1956-1959    
O'CONNOR Liam Newcastle 1956-1959    
O'CONNOR Raymond Patrick Birmingham 1957-1958    
O'CONNOR Ronald Glasgow 1962-1963 1964-1965 SA1967-1969
O'DONNELL Henry       SA 1966-1969 SD 1969-1971
O'DONNELL Hugh Coventry 1950-1952    
O'DONNELL John Londonderry 1952-1954    
O'DONNELL N       SA 1968-1969 SD 1969-1970
O'FLYNN Francis Chiswick, London 1956-1958    
O'GORMAN Anthony Edgware, Middx 1951-1954    
O'GRADY James Dublin 1960-1962    
O'HAGAN Daniel Glasgow 1954-1956    
O'HAGAN James Kerr Glasgow 1937-1939    
O'HARA Gerald       SA 1968-1969 SD 1969-1972
O'HARE Patrick Joseph Motherwell 1941-1942    
O'NEILL Francis Liverpool 1959-1961    
O'NEILL George Edinburgh 1948-1949    
O'NEILL James Glasgow 1937-1939    
O'NEILL Thomas Paul Glasgow 1961    
O'ROURKE Dennis Grangemouth 1956-1957    
OSBORNE A       SA 1968-1969 SD 1969-1970
OSOWSKI Thomas Joseph Whitehaven 1961-1963    
O'SULLIVAN John Birmingham 1962    
O'TOOLE James Liverpool 1950-1952    
OTTAWAY Russell London 1954-1957    
Return to Top        
PAISLEY   1939-1941    
PARRY Bernard Liverpool 1958-1960    
PARRY Henry Liverpool 1959-1960    
PARSONS Michael Twickenham 1954-1956    
PEARCE Joseph Maurice Newcastle 1961-1963 1964  
PENDLEBURY David Vincent St. Helens 1954-1957    
PERRY P       SA 1967-1969
PERRY R       SA 1968-1969, SD 1969-1972
PERRY Walter Warrington 1949-1950    
PETTIT Terence Anthony Bromley, Kent 1951-1954    
PHILLIPS John Warrington 1949-1950    
PICKLES Colin Leeds 1950-1952    
PIKE John Wolverhampton 1950-1954    
PINKNEY Alban Westminster 1943-1944    
POLLARD Cedric Anthony Brentford 1961-1963    
POLLARD Nigel Feltham, Middx   1964-66  
PORTER G       SA 1969 SD 1969-1971
POTTER B       SA 1969 SD 1969-1972
POWER Thomas Glasgow 1956-1957    
PRESTON William Michael Stirling 1951-1952    
PRICE G   1941-1942    
PRIOR John Glasgow 1962-1963 1964  
Return to Top        
QUINN Anthony Francis Ilford, Essex 1957-1959    
QUINN Anthony Enniskillen 1958-1961    
QUINN Anthony Wigan 1961-1962    
QUINN James John Liverpool / Co. Tipperary 1954-1956    
QUINN John Liverpool 1948-1950    
QUINN John Birmingham 1959-1960    
QUIRKE Thomas Michael Birmingham 1963 1964-1965  
Return to Top        
REILLY Bernard Co. Meath 1959-1960    
REILLY F       SD 1971
REILLY Joseph Glasgow 1951    
RICE Patrick Clydebank 1952-1954    
RICHARDSON Francis Dublin 1955-1957    
RIGBY Anthony Joseph St. Helens, Lancs 1953-1956    
RILEY Jules Antoine Shoeburyness 1957-1959    
RITSON David Jarrow 1959-1961    
ROBERTS Peter George Birmingham 1959-1961    
ROBERTSON Ronan Bathgate 1955-1957    
ROBINSON Charles Leyland 1948-1949    
ROBINSON Gerard Liverpool 1951-1952    
ROBINSON John Cardiff 1958-1959    
ROBINSON Trevor Leeds 1955-1958    
ROCKS Thomas Joseph Hamilton 1957-1958    
ROGAN Peter Westminster 1961-1963    
ROGERS Adrian Otley, Yorks   1964-1965  
ROURKE Peter Gateshead 1959-1960    
ROUSE Anthony Gateshead 1948-1949    
ROWAN J       SA 1968-1969 SD 1969-1972
RULE Joseph Liverpool 1956-1957    
RUSSELL Patrick Francis Dorking 1955-1957    
RUSSELL Robin Paisley     SA 1966-1967
RUSSELL Thomas Kelty, Fife 1957-1959    
RUTLEDGE Gordon Francis Stanmore, Middx 1953-1955    
RYAN Anthony Joseph Westminster 1958-1960    
RYAN Francis Glasgow 1950    
RYAN Peter Augustine London 1961-1962    
RYAN Stephen London   1964-1966  
Return to Top        
SALINA Felix Motherwell 1955-1958    
SAVAGE Charles Glasgow 1961-1962    
SCOTT Ian Selkirk 1959-1961    
SCOTT Joseph Wallsend-on-Tyne 1948-1949    
SCOTT William James Falkirk 1953-1955    
SCULLY Andrew Bolton 1963 1964-1965  
SCULLY John London 1959-1961    
SEATON Francis Hex & Newcastle 1948-1949    
SEXTON Gerard Francis Dublin 1955-1957    
SHANAHAN Patrick Joseph Mill Hill, London 1953-1955    
SHANN Anthony Coventry 1952-1955    
SHANN Richard Terence Coventry 1958-1960    
SHARPE Ian       SA 1967-1968 SD 1968-1972
SHARPE W       SD 1970-1972
SHAW Robert Birmingham 1959-1961    
SHERIDAN John Glasgow 1939    
SHERRY Daniel Glencraig, Fife b1923 1936-39, 40-42    
SHEVLIN Stephen John Armagh 1954-1957    
SHIELDS Andrew       SA 1967-1969
SHIELDS Brendan Birmingham 1963 1964-1965  
SHIELDS Dennis Edinburgh 1949-1950    
SHINWELL Emanuel Glasgow 1937    
SHORROCK Peter Joseph Salford / Blackburn 1962-1963 1964-1965  
SHORT Gerard Birmingham 1954-1956    
SIDGREAVES John Manchester 1959-1961    
SLEVIN Henry Londonderry 1951-1952    
SLOANE Richard Liverpool 1963-1965    
SMALL John Motherwell 1948-1949    
SMIT Jonathan Michael Lechlade, Glos 1960-1963    
SMITH Christopher Michael Macclesfield 1961-1963    
SMITH Desmond Patrick Middlesbrough 1953-1955    
SMITH George Hamilton 1951-1954    
SMITH John Middlesbrough 1948-1949    
SMITH Leslie Walsall 1948-1949    
SMITH Paul Chorley, Lancs 1963 1964-1965  
SMITH Peter D J Middlesbrough 1954-1956    
SMITH Philip Edinburgh 1958-1959    
SMITH Francis Edinburgh 1956-1959    
SMYTH Anthony David Newcastle 1960-1962    
SMYTH Dennis Glasgow 1960-1962    
SNEDDON John Edinburgh 1938    
SOLE David Wycombe 1950-1954    
SOUTHALL Patrick Coventry 1954-1956    
SPELLMAN Terence Spennymoor 1954-1956    
STARKEY Brian Denis Altrincham 1961-1963 1964  
STEPHENSON Anthony Leeds 1962    
STOKES Brian Dublin 1955-1957    
STRAIN John Blackpool 1960-1962    
SULLIVAN William Motherwell 1949-1950    
SUPPLE Terence Liverpool 1949-1951    
SUTHERLAND Walter Edinburgh 1937-1938    
SWEENEY Joseph Michael Liverpool   1964-1966  
SWEENEY Raymond Joseph Reading 1961-1963    
Return to Top        
TAIT John Heston, Middx 1954-1956    
TAIT Paul Heston, Middx 1954-1956    
TAYLOR Robert Liverpool 1950-1952    
TEAGUE John James Glasgow 1938-1939    
TELFER Thomas Shotts 1953-1954    
THOMAS Patrick Glasgow 1950    
THOMAS Peter Coventry 1950-1952    
TIERNEY John Hawick 1952-1954    
TIERNEY Joseph Glasgow 1949-1950    
TIERNEY Patrick Glasgow 1950-52    
TILLEY P       SD 1970-1972
TIMSON Stephen Jude Wallasey 1962-1963 1964-1965  
TIPPING Hilary       SA 1966-1967
TOBIN Richard Airdrie 1954-1956    
TOLMIE Alexander Glasgow 1937-1939    
TONNER William Glasgow 1962-1963 1964-1965  
TOOP Francis London 1962-1963    
TURK James Glasgow 1936-1938    
TURLEY James Coventry 1950-1953    
TURNBULL Norman Leven, Fife 1963 1964-1965  
TURNBULL William       SA 1967-1969 SD 1969-1970
TWISS T       SD 1969-1970
Return to Top        
UPTON Edward Coventry 1950-1953    
Return to Top        
VALE-HUMPHREYS Peter Birmingham 1957-1959    
VAN WELL Hans Gerhard Reading 1961-1962    
VAUGHAN Michael Glasgow 1959-1960    
VINER Paul Heston, Middx 1958    
VISOCCHI Anthony Mariano Edinburgh 1951-1952    
Return to Top        
WALKER David Winsford, Cheshire 1959-1961    
WALKER Derek South Shields   1965-1966  
WALKER Michael Peter Preston 1961    
WALKER Paul Winsford, Cheshire 1962-1963    
WALLACE Peter Edinburgh 1937    
WALLBANK Christopher Leamington Spa 1959-1961    
WALSH Francis Leigh, Lancs 1952-1955    
WALSH Thomas Aiden Leeds 1962-1963 1964-1965  
WALSH Thomas Darlington 1949    
WALTERS Seamus   1954-1957    
WAROM Anthony Birmingham 1949-1950    
WAROM Philip Birmingham 1952    
WATSON Thomas   1939-1941    
WATTERS Seamus Edward Co. Cavan / Meath 1956-1959    
WEBB Patrick Grantham 1948-1949    
WELLS Peter Clitheroe, Lancs 1963 1964-1965  
WENGEWORTH Godfrey Glasgow 1938-1941    
WEST Desmond Glasgow 1963 1964-1966 SA 1966-1966
WHARTON Christopher John Birmingham 1958-1960    
WHISTON Gerald Edinburgh 1936-1938    
WHITE Anthony Charles Hereford 1951    
WILLIAMS Alan Blackpool 1953-1955    
WILLIAMS Bernard Liverpool 1957-1958    
WILLIS Anthony Leamington Spa 1960-1961    
WILLOX Vincent Glasgow 1937-1938    
WILSON Christopher Scarborough 1958-1959    
WINDROSS K       SD 1972
WINDROSS Michael       SA 1967-1969 SD 1969-1972
WINTERS James Glasgow 1948-1949    
WYNNE Gerald Edinburgh 1949-1950    
Return to Top        
YATES Peter Coventry 1954-1957    
YEOMANSON Francis Peter Brighton 1949-1950    
YOUDALE James Cleator Moor,Cumberland 1951-1954    
YOUNG Robert Godfrey Scarborough 1955-1958    

Return to Top OR Return to the main 'listings' menu