PRIORY STUDENTS




If you know the surname of the person you are looking for click below on the initial letter

A B C D E F
G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Return to the main 'listings' menu

Surname First Name (s) Originally from Dates
Abbot Leo Ambrose Shipley, Yorks. 1936 - 1938
Adams Robert Frederick London 1919
Adkins Michael Anthony Beverley 1956 - 1958
Adrian Francis   1942 - 1943
Aherne Bernard London 1956 - 1957
Airley David Dundee 1955 - 1959
Akers Albert Portsmouth 1929 - 1934
Albaret Casimir Lozre 1914 - 1915
Allan Joseph Anthony Paisley 1957
Allsop John Liverpool 1923 - 1928
Anneline G Nantes 1913
Archer Harold Salford 1919
Archer Izidore Cantal 1912 - 1915
Archer Paul Birmingham 1961
Arias Paul Bombourcy 1912 - 1915
Ashby Paul South Shields 1954 - 1958
Austin Alfred Frederick Frome, / Malton, Yorks 1932 - 1936
Aymard Germain Avignon 1912 - 1915
Return to Top      
Baggott Anthony Birmingham 1959 - 1962
Bagnell Michael John Francis Cardiff 1937
Bagshaw Kerry Charles Buxton, Derbys. 1957 - 1960
Baker John London 1945 - 1948
Baker William Anthony Cardiff 1957 - 1961
Baptiste Hugh Leeds 1950 - 1954
Barlow John Edward Govan 1932 - 1934
Barrett Desmond Thomas Co. Clare 1937 - 1939
Barrie John Consett, Durham 1963
Barringer George Stanislaus Plymouth 1922 - 1927
Barry James Renfrew 1934 - 1936
Barry Peter Joseph Middlesbrough 1943 - 1944
Batty Vincent Anthony Stockton On Tees 1934 - 1935
Beattie Hugh Glasgow 1946 - 1947
Beckwith Harold Portsmouth 1925 - 1930
Beldon John Darlington 1924 - 1927
Bell William Christopher Dublin 1936
Benton Christopher Liverpool 1957 - 1959
Bex Anthony Aldershot 1923 - 1925
Bickers Geoffrey Maurice Chandler's Ford 1955 - 1957
Biewer Derek Middlesbrough 1949 - 1951
Billing Terence Joseph Bury St Edmunds 1936 - 1937
Billingsley Maurice Birmingham 1962 - 1967
Bingham Charles Bathgate 1955 - 1959
Bingham James Harkness Bathgate 1957 - 1960
Bion Louis Lozre 1913 - 1915
Blakeman WilliamJoseph Cardiff 1932 - 1935
Blandford Simon Southwark 1963 - 1967
Bleasdale Edward Chorley, Lancs 1954 - 1957
Blue Patrick Vincent Rothesay, Bute /Glasgow 1933 - 1936
Blundell Thomas Joseph Leeds 1928 - 1933
Blundell William Aloysius Leeds 1923 - 1927
Bolan Michael Birmingham 1947 - 1952
Bonidan Antonen Lozre 1912 - 1914
Bonnafe Albert Avignon 1913 - 1917
Boudon Joseph Lozre 1912 - 1915
Bournier Adrien Cantat 1913 - 1915
Bowen Leonard Daniel Shrewsbury 1931
Bowman John Glasgow 1946 - 1952
Boyd Gerard Glasgow 1945
Boyd John Halifax 1936
Boyd Patrick Glasgow 1938 - 1940
Boyd Thomas McGregor Glasgow 1961 - 1962
Boylan Martin Hamilton 1946 - 1951
Boyle Desmond Galashiels 1952 - 1957
Boyle John Kelty, Fife 1959 - 1961
Bracken Robert Salford 1922
Bradley Thomas Newry 1949 - 1951
Bradley William Hamilton 1928 - 1932
Bradley William Glasgow 1963 - 1964
Bramham Kenneth Shipley, Yorks. 1936 - 1938
Brankin John Birmingham 1963 - 1965
Brankin Joseph Birmingham 1946 - 1947
Brassington Francis London 1945
Brazil William James Limerick 1937
Bree James Edinburgh 1922 - 1927
Breen Philip Liverpool 1947
Brencher William Ernest Southwark 1921 - 1924
Briggs Frederick John Co. Durham 1919
Brighouse John Liverpool 1965 - 1967
Briody Francis Patrick Glasgow 1932 - 1935
Britt Joseph Preston 1933
Broadbridge Ronald Ernest Toronto 1932 - 1935
Brodie Peter Dundee 1952 - 1954
Brosnan Vincent Coventry 1965 - 1967
Brown Bernard Portsmouth 1923 - 1924
Brown Christopher Southwark 1964
Brown Denis Westminster 1931 - 1933
Brown Cyril Basil Ardrossan 1949 - 1953
Browne James Rockchapel, Co. Cork 1950 - 1954
Browne Peter Liverpool 1947 - 1951
Browne Richard John Co. Wicklow 1936 - 1940
Browne Robert Hamilton 1946 - 1950
Brumecombe Norman Louis Bradford 1937 - 1939
Brundle Robert Ernest Portsmouth 1918
Brunet Hypolyte Lozre 1912 - 1914
Buckley Martyn Sunderland 1962 - 1964
Buckley Thomas Co. Cork 1933 - 1934
Budd William Salford 1922
Budden Francis Joseph Mary Southwark 1924 - 1925
Burban Joseph Morbihan 1913 - 1915
Burleigh Charles Edward Westminster 1956 - 1960
Burns Patrick Glasgow 1955 - 1960
Burridge Archibald Portsmouth 1922 - 1927
Burton Arthur Bernard Birmingham 1920 - 1921
Burton Frederick Gerard Wednesbury 1930 - 1932
Butkus Stanislaus Leeds 1921 - 1924
Butler Brian Carlisle 1950 - 1956
Byram Thomas Richard Leeds/ South Osset, Yorks 1935 - 1940
Byrne John Philip Liverpool 1932 - 1933
Byrne John Joseph Westminster 1928 - 1933
Byrne Kevin London 1924
Byrne Michael Preston 1962 - 1966
Byrne Patrick Joseph Ilford, Essex 1959 - 1962
Byrne Terence Niall Potters Bar 1956 - 1958
Return to Top      
Cairns Clive Anthony Preston 1961 - 1962
Cairns John Julien Lancaster 1962
Calcutt Richard Southwark 1952 - 1956
Callaghan Alexander Glasgow 1946 - 1947
Callaghan Peter F Liverpool 1961
Callaghan Vincent Glasgow 1949 - 1955
Campbell Christopher David Glasgow 1960 - 1963
Campbell Hugh Edinburgh 1949 - 1953
Cannon Gerard Glasgow 1955 - 1957
Cannon Michael Glasgow 1965 - 1966
Capitano Arthur Dominic Leeds 1954 - 1955
Capper William Leeds 1950 - 1954
Carabine Christopher Birmingham 1961
Carmody Thomas John Castle Island, Kerry 1935 - 1939
Carney Oswald Leeds 1929 - 1933
Carolan John Anthony Co .Cavan 1957 - 1959
Carroll Edmund Arthur Westminster 1963 - 1967
Carroll Walter Bradford 1932 - 1933
Carroll William Henry Liverpool 1922 - 1924
Carvill Brendan John Buxton, Derbys. 1957 - 1959
Cassidy James Edward Glasgow 1924 - 1927
Cassidy John Paisley 1934 - 1935
Cassidy Joseph Cuthbert Glasgow 1925 - 1928
Cassidy Patrick Workington 1954 - 1957
Catterall Richard William Wakefield 1930 - 1931
Causey George Charles John Westminster 1924 - 1929
Chalbot Ernest Nancy 1912 - 1915
Chambers Arthur James Edgar Canterbury 1936 - 1938
Chambers Martin   1928 - 1931
Chandler Howard Reading 1918
Chaney E Wokingham 1922 - 1924
Cherrey Edwin John Hexham & Newcastle 1957 - 1959
Cherry Anthony Liverpool 1943 - 1944
Chevalier Louis Albert Maine Et Loire 1915 - 1917
Chilver     1920 - 1921
Ciarns Michael Glasgow 1963 - 1967
Clancy Dermot Joseph London 1959 - 1962
Clancy Leo London 1954 - 1958
Clinch Thomas Bury 1922 - 1926
Clyde Robert Glasgow 1946 - 1951
Coffey Michael Joseph Bridgetown, Wexford 1935 - 1936
Coghlan Michael William Westminster / Brighton 1928 - 30, 1935-37
Coldham Peter Wilson Southwark 1942 - 1944
Colgan Liam Padraic Westminster 1960 - 1962
Collett Bernard Cyril Francis Leigh-On-Sea, Essex 1931 - 1937
Collins Martin Stephen Edinburgh 1938 - 1940
Collyer Peter Westminster / Croydon 1947 - 1948
Colman J J G   1920
Concagh Hugh Galway 1954 - 1958
Connell James Glasgow 1956 - 1957
Connolly James Liverpool 1947 - 1951
Connolly James Glasgow 1946 - 1952
Connolly John Anthony Leeds 1934 - 1935
Connor James Bradford 1934 - 1938
Connor Paul Brentwood 1939
Conroy John Dainton Wigan 1944 - 1948
Convy Joseph Middlesbrough 1949 - 1952
Conway John Thomas Portsmouth 1965
Conway John Edinburgh 1942 - 1943
Cooper Christopher Robert Southwark 1959 - 1962
Cooper John Ralph Peter London 1936
Cooper Michael George Dorking 1926 - 1929
Copping Francis George Brentwood / Walthamstow 1934 - 1939
Corcoran John Glasgow 1954 - 1957
Corio Philip Mortlake, Surrey 1918 - 1920
Cork John Naseby Liverpool 1920 - 1921
Cormack George Vincent Glasgow 1925 - 1928
Corrigan John Shrewsbury 1965 - 1967
Costello Patrick Coatbridge 1919 - 1920
Cottle Ernest Bristol 1922 - 1927
Courtes Joseph ozre 1914 - 1915
Cowe Andrew Inglis Edinburgh 1957 - 1959
Cowell Robert Liverpool 1950 - 1953
Cox Robert Edward Liverpool 1922 - 1925
Coyle Andrew Gerard Dumbarton 1958 - 1962
Coyle Peter Glasgow 1963 - 1966
Coyle Thomas Widnes 1927 - 1929
Coyne Gerard Liverpool 1926 - 1930
Creaney Edward Coatbridge 1953 - 1956
Creaney Patrick Motherwell 1955 - 1959
Creechan Michael Glasgow 1950 - 1953
Cronin Hugh Brendan Co. Kerry 1936 - 1939
Cronin John Co. Kerry 1938 - 1939
Crook John Lancaster 1922 - 1927
Croughan Leslie Liverpool 1947 - 1952
Cruise Joseph Francis Glasgow 1935 - 1938
Cullen Francis Belfast 1934 - 1935
Cummins Gerald Francis Rutherglen 1959 - 1962
Cunningham James William Hexham & Newcastle 1965 - 1966
Cushlow Edmund Washington, Durham 1962 - 1963
Cusick Hugh Motherwell 1921 - 1925
Cusick John Glasgow 1919 - 1922
Cuthill Christopher James Rotherham 1959 - 1961
Return to Top      
Dalton Paul Gerard Middlesbrough 1965 - 1967
Daly John Joseph Kiskeam, Cork 1935 - 1936
Dangerfield Frederick Peter Portsmouth 1937 - 1940
Daniels Albert Edward Southampton 1935 - 1938
D'arcy Bernard Patrick Carlisle / Southall, Middx 1931 - 1938
Davey Harold Arthur   1932 - 1933
Davies Gerard Birmingham 1965 - 1966
Davis Francis Rubery Walsall 1944 - 1948
Day Thomas Frederick Manchester 1922
De Kerkhove Cecil Anthony Vervius, Belgium 1918 - 1921
De Lacy Michael Patrick Joseph Clifton 1958 - 1959
De Lusignan Raphael Hugh London 1951 - 1953
De Lusignan Theodore London 1919 - 1921
De Souza Peter Dumfries 1965 - 1966
Deegan Bernard Ignatius Liverpool 1932 - 1933
Deeney John Jude Glasgow 1959 - 1962
Deeney John Glasgow 1932 - 1934
Delaney Joseph Co. Cork 1950 - 1951
Delphine Joseph Alexander London 1929 - 1931
Deltour Marcel Lozre 1913 - 1917
Dempsey Robert Birmingham 1962 - 1966
Denieul Prosper Rennes 1913 - 1915
Denis Joseph St Hilaire 1913 - 1915
Dequemu   1914  
Desmond William Cork 1928
Devine William Dundee 1933 - 1934
Diamond Francis Alphonso Manchester 1921 - 1922
Dickson Francis William Edinburgh 1932 - 1937
Dillon Francis Edinburgh 1950 - 1953
Dillon Peter Edinburgh 1949 - 1954
Diver Peter Carndonagh 1950 - 1953
Dix Paul Southwark 1945 - 1950
Docherty John Glasgow 1965 - 1967
Doherty John Derry 1953 - 1955
Donagher Edward Glasgow 1945 - 1947
Donnelly John Northampton 1946 - 1950
Donnelly Patrick Glasgow 1932 - 1934
Donoghue Andrew Gerard Edinburgh 1944 - 1948
Donoghue John Mullingar   1956 - 1959
Donoghue Raymond Edinburgh 1950 - 1954
Donovan Francis Rickmansworth 1961 - 1962
Donovan Michael Damian Rickmansworth 1957 - 1960
Dooley Thomas Edinburgh 1937 - 1938
Dooley Thomas Ilford, Essex 1958 - 1961
Doyle William Manchester 1945 - 1947
Drew Richard   1954
Driver Peter Co. Donegal 1949 - 1952
Drury Daniel Liverpool 1933
Dubois Jean Baptiste Lozre 1913 - 1917
Dubois Pierre Epernay 1912 - 1915
Duffy Bernard Anthony Halifax 1936 - 1937
Duffy Gerald Glasgow 1956
Duffy Thomas Motherwell 1938 - 1931
Duggan Stephen Vincent Glasgow 1957 - 1958
Dunne Michael Tralee, Kerry 1934 - 1935
Dunnion George Joseph Glasgow 1960 - 1963
Durkin John Edinburgh 1949 - 1954
Dussud Jean Rhne 1914 - 1917
Return to Top      
Early John Luton 1946
Earney John Portsmouth 1927
Easton Alexander Coatbridge 1944 - 1949
Ebblewhite JohnWilliam Hurley Tamworth 1963 - 1964
Edmunds Francis   1916
Egan John Leeds 1922 - 1927
Eilertson Eilert Dundee 1965 - 1967
Ekins James Glasgow 1950 - 1951
Evans Albert Norman Dublin 1933 - 1934
Return to Top      
Fahy Fiacra Galway 1950 - 1955
Fairholme George Edinburgh 1950 - 1953
Fairney Francis Dundee 1954 - 1955
Farr John Glasgow 1925 - 1927
Farrell Paul Liverpool 1947 - 1952
Farrell Robert Paisley 1933 - 1938
Feeney John Glasgow 1932 - 1934
Feeney Michael Howard Birmingham 1959 - 1960
Fenton Maurice Frederick Hounslow/Brighouse,Yorks 1934
Ferricais Gabriel Gard 1914 - 1917
Ferry John Glasgow 1929 - 1932
Figueredo Francis Gerard Liverpool 1935
Finn Peter Liverpool 1947 - 1952
Finnigan Angus Inverness - Shire 1948 - 1953
Fitzgerald Edmund Gosport 1923 - 1928
Fitzgerald Henry Bernard Liverpool 1949 - 1950
Fitzgerald Michael Louis Walsall 1950 - 1954
Fitzmaurice Patrick Desmond Newry 1947 - 1952
Fitzmaurice Louis Raphael Newry 1946 - 1949
Fitzpatrick Christopher   1952 - 1955
Fitzpatrick Finbarre Bradford 1955 - 1959
Fitzpatrick James Rosscarberry, Cork 1935 - 1941
Fitzpatrick Terence Bradford 1934 - 1938
Fitzpatrick Timothy Joseph Rosscarberry, Cork 1933 - 1938
Fitzsimmons James Glasgow 1943
Flanagan Louis Blackpool 1945 - 1946
Flanagan Peter Joseph Liverpool 1930 - 1932
Flannery Francis Kevin Leeds 1935 - 1940
Fletcher Paul Halifax 1962 - 1965
Fogarty Francis Arthur Salford / Manchester 1934 - 1936
Foley Brian Edinburgh 1954 - 1956
Foley Joseph Cumberland 1954 - 1958
Foley Michael Bernard Brentwood 1960
Ford Peter Salford 1922 - 1927
Forrest Harold Edgar Gloucester 1923 - 1924
Fowlie Hector Roderick Manchester 1959 - 1960
Fox Leonard Liverpool 1932 - 1933
Francis Edward Lawrence Westminster 1924 - 1926
Franklin Arthur Joseph London 1927 - 1932
Fraser Keith Alexander Southwark 1938 - 1940
Fredrickson Peter Anthony Cardiff 1958 - 1960
Freil James Joseph Glasgow 1961
Froget Francis Fougres 1912 - 1915
Fry George Frederick John Hounslow/Chiswick, London 1934 - 1939
Return to Top      
Gaffney Francis Bernard Leeds 1923 - 1924
Gallacher Anthony Albert Edinburgh 1962 - 1963
Gallacher Michael    
Gallagher Clement Motherwell 1952 - 1953
Gallagher Francis Newcastle On Tyne 1942 - 1943
Gallagher Michael Birmingham 1965 - 1967
Gallen Michael Derry 1954 - 1955
Gallimore Ernest Vivian Glasgow 1934 - 1935
Galvin Jeremiah Christopher Co. Cork 1959 - 1962
Galzin Joseph Avignon 1912 - 1915
Gardner Albert Edinburgh 1950 - 1954
Gardyne JamesDavid McDonald Aberdeen 1933 - 1934
Gaskin Edward Ilford, Essex 1923 - 1925
Gately John   1953 - 1954
Gauzy Louis Lozre 1912 - 1914
Geddes Martin Edinburgh 1950 - 1953
Geraghty Brian Hexham & Newcastle 1947 - 1952
Geraghty Laurence Hexham & Newcastle 1947 - 1952
Gerry Geddes Alexander Glasgow 1938 - 1939
Gibb Andrew Leeds 1936 - 1940
Gibbons Austin Liverpool 1947 - 1948
Gibbons Patrick Greenock 1955 - 1959
Gibbons Thomas Coventry 1965 - 1967
Gielty James Patrick Joseph Stirling 1943 - 1947
Gilhooley Maurice Middlesbrough 1924 - 1926
Gilhooley Michael Edinburgh 1942 - 1943
Gilhooly Thomas Edinburgh 1949 - 1950
Gill Leo Leeds 1919
Gilmore Peter Glasgow 1949 - 1950
Gleeson Michael Francis Co. Clare 1937
Glover Paul Brendan Liverpool 1963 - 1967
Godbold Henry London /Portsmouth 1917 - 1920
Goldingay Ernest Thomas Jack Billericay 1932 - 1934
Goodstadt Michael Manchester 1954 - 1957
Gordon Gerard Paisley 1961 - 1963
Gorman Gerard Glasgow 1928 - 1930
Gormley Owen Edinburgh 1961 - 1966
Gornouvel Franois Ile Et Vilaine 1912 - 1914
Goubert Carlos Bogota, Colombia 1922 - 1923
Gould Albert Edward Portsmouth 1933 - 1936
Grace John Bradford 1934
Grady Patrick Glasgow / Motherwell 1934 - 1936
Green Kenneth Glasgow 1965 - 1966
Green Reginald Alfred Sheffield 1932
Greene Michael Birmingham 1962 - 1965
Gregson Kevin Douglas Aberdeen 1960 - 1964
Griffin John Joseph Waterford 1933 - 1934
Griffin Michael Joseph Leeds 1959 - 1963
Griffin Robin Middlesbrough 1954 - 1958
Grimes Thomas Edinburgh 1938 - 1939
Grimley Desmond Glasgow 1947 - 1949
Grinstead Joseph Henry London 1919 - 1922
Gritton Patrick George Glasgow 1963 - 1966
Gueinnec Herv Finisterre 1912 - 1915
Gueret Raymond Rennes 1912 - 1914
Guilfoyle Anthony Birmingham 1950 - 1951
Guisard Arnaud Nantes 1915
Gundolff Georges Epernay 1912 - 1913
Gunning Terence Joseph Gurranabraher, Cork 1935
Gunter Edmund Gottfried Galashiels 1934 - 1935
Gutman Jean Marie Paris 1920 - 1924
Return to Top      
Haddaway Peter Graham Harrow, Middx 1938 - 1940
Haigh Joseph Salford 1926 - 1927
Hall Bernard Thomas Portsmouth 1922 - 1926
Halligan William Co. Westmeath 1936 - 1937
Halloran John Michael Rotherham 1959 - 1960
Hames Anthony Reardon Ilford, Essex 1929 - 1933
Hamilton Gerard Liverpool 1950 - 1951
Hancock Benjamin Patrick Leeds 1924 - 1930
Hancock Sidney Louis Winchester 1921 - 1922
Handford Frederick John Birmingham 1931
Hannon Robert Desmond Dublin 1924
Harding George Henry Portsmouth 1933 - 1935
Harrison Alfred Manchester 1957 - 1959
Harrison Philip West Hartlepool 1949 - 1956
Harrity Patrick Glasgow 1949 - 1954
Harrity William Glasgow 1949 - 1953p
Hart William Andrew Clydebank 1957 - 1961
Harte John Michael Grantham 1937
Harte Patrick Leyland, Lancs. 1947 - 1949
Harvey Edward Edinburgh 1955 - 1959
Haskew Henry Peter Stourbridge, Worc 1933 - 1934
Haskew Kenelm Birmingham 1922 - 1926
Haskew Paul Birmingham 1920 - 1925
Hawley Gerard Hubert Desmond Dublin 1936 - 1938
Hayes Harold Liverpool 1921 - 1924
Hayward Peter Philip Birmingham 1936 - 1938
Healy Francis Leeds 1922 - 1924
Healy John Joseph Newcastle 1918 - 1919
Hegarty Anthony Stephen Southwark 1944 - 1946
Hennebry John Coventry 1963 - 1964
Hennessy Thomas Liverpool 1950 - 1954
Henry André Alger 1912 - 1915
Herridge Christopher George Portsmouth 1919 - 1921
Herrity Herbert Glasgow 1946 - 1947
Heskin Edward Chorley 1954
Hickey Martin Co. Cork 1950 - 1952
Hicks Charles Herbert Dagenham, Essex 1932 - 1936
Higgins Francis Edinburgh 1942 - 1944
Higgins Hugh Leeds 1925 - 1929
Higgins John Patrick Cairo 1934 - 1935
Hiles Edward Leeds 1936 - 1938p
Hillas Thomas Hexham & Newcastle 1963 - 1967
Hodnett Leo Liverpool 1944 - 1948
Hodson John Liverpool 1950 - 1954
Holcroft Philip St Annes, Lancs 1956 - 1959
Holdaway John Billingham, Durham 1965 - 1967
Holland William Gerard Innishannon 1939
Hollier Peter William Westminster 1937 - 1938
Holmes Arthur Stephen Aldershot 1919 - 1921
Holmes Patrick Liverpool 1947 - 1952
Hopkins Patrick Joseph Liverpool 1932 - 1937
Hoskins Peter Cardiff 1952 - 1955
Houlihan Patrick Michael Southwark 1938 - 1939
Howarth John Liverpool 1920 - 1925
Howell Alfred Ernest Menevia 1919. Ph 1920 - 21
Howell John Alfred   1928 - 1930
Hoxley Graham James Southsea 1955 - 1958
Hudson Bernard Middlesbrough 1927
Hughes Arthur Walter London 1918 - 20. Ph 1920 - 21
Hughes Edward Edinburgh 1945 - 1948
Hughes James Peter Bathgate 1933 - 1936
Hughes John/Sean Francis Liverpool 1960 - 1965
Hughes Joseph Vincent Lancaster 1916 - 17. Ph 1917 - 19
Hulse Michael Birmingham 1946 - 1947
Hume Herbert Edward Westminster 1926 - 1928
Hynes John Warrington 1952 - 1955
Hynes Kevin Middlesbrough 1952 - 1955
Hynes Michael Jarlath Co. Cork 1950 - 1952
Return to Top      
Imray Stewart R Portsmouth 1924 - 1925
Innes Gerard Glasgow 1950 - 1953
Innocent Anthony Thomas Sheffield 1936
Irvine Francis William Derry 1923 - 1927
Irvine John Glasgow 1922 - 1927
Iwegbune Hyacint Nigeria 1961
Return to Top      
Jackson Cecil Vivian Westminster 1922 - 1925
Jackson Peter Chorley 1952 - 1955
Jackson Peter Salford 1956 - 1958
Jackson William Nottingham 1946 - 1947
Jason George Cape Town, South Africa 1962 - 1967
Jenkins F    
Johnson Arthur Herbert Birmingham 1922
Johnson Cyril Leeds 1924 - 1925
Johnson Peter Hexham & Newcastle 1961 - 1964
Johnstone Christopher Southwark 1956 - 1959
Johnstone Donald Edinburgh 1954 - 1956
Johnstone James Motherwell 1950 - 1954
Jones John Joseph Co. Cork 1936 - 1939
Jones Lawrence James William Liverpool 1932 - 1933
Jory Felix Gard 1913 - 1917
Joyce Christopher Thomas Westminster 1949
Joyce John Bamberbridge 1963 - 1966
Return to Top      
Kane Francis Glasgow 1929
Kane John Glasgow 1929 - 1931
Kane Thomas Coatbridge 1933 - 1936
Kavanagh Joseph Glasgow 1950 - 1956
Keane Stephen W Brentwood 1927
Keane Thomas Francis Brentwood 1921 - 1922
Kearney Lionel London 1953
Kearney William Westminster 1946 - 1951
Keegan Gerald James Waterford 1920 - 1921
Keegan Sean Christopher Dublin 1939
Keenan Donald   1964 - 1965
Keenan Gerard Birmingham 1946 - 1947
Keenan Paul Anthony Co. Cavan 1962 - 1964
Keller Michael Andrew Bristol 1958 - 1960
Kelly Gerard Francis Salford 1927 - 1930
Kelly James Desmond Perth 1963 - 1964
Kelly John Gerald Motherwell 1951 - 1954
Kelly Michael Leeds 1955 - 1957
Kelly Thomas Glasgow 1955 - 1958
Kempston John Edmund Douglas Westminster / New Southgate 1933 - 1936
Kendellen Nicholas Dublin 1956 - 1959
Kennedy Bernard Bradford 1934 - 1940
Kennedy Francis Glasgow 1921 - 1922
Kennedy James Brentwood 1928 - 1933
Kennedy Lawrence Southwark 1926 - 1931
Kenny James Winchester 1920 - 1921
Kervarec     1912
Kilpatrick Bernard Albert Motherwell 1933
King Anthony Albert London 1919 - 1921
Kingseller Cornelius Westminster 1922 - 1923
Kingseller George Westminster 1922
Kingseller James Westminster 1925 - 1930
Kingston Thomas John Co. Cork 1936 - 1940
Kinlen Richard Hexham & Newcastle 1962 - 1967
Kirwan Marcus Liverpool 1922 - 1923
Knell William Adrian Bermuda 1933 - 1935
Return to Top      
Lagan Brendan Gateshead 1956 - 1957
Lance Adrian Westminster 1945 - 1950
Lane Thomas Leyland, Lancs. 1947 - 1949
Larkins John Paul Bellshill 1955 - 1959
Laurens Justin Gard 1913 - 1917
Lavelle John Salford 1922 - 1926
Law Daniel Dumbarton 1934 - 1935
Law Kenneth Leeds / Halifax 1935 - 1938
Lawless John London 1919 - 1921
Lawlor William Co. Carlow 1962 - 1963
Layland John Francis Sutton Coldfield 1965
Le Roux Francois Southwark 1947
Lea Stanley Grantham 1921 - 1926
Lee Gerard James William Leeds 1930 - 1931
Lee James Glasgow 1952 - 1955
Leek Bernard Thomas Birmingham 1923
Lemoine Jules Ile Et Vilaine 1913 - 1915
Leonard John Joseph Motherwell 1960 - 1961
Leonard John Joseph Dundalk, Louth 1929 - 1931
Leonard Martin Glasgow 1956 - 1957
Lettington David George Kirkee, / Agra, India 1936
Levey Joseph William Gerard  Eastleigh 1934 - 1935
Lewis Eugene Co. Clare 1946 - 1951
Lewis George William Uxbridge, Middx 1935
Lilley John Bosco Birmingham 1947 - 1951
Lockey Raymond Armadale 1961 - 1962
Lomas James Liverpool 1954 - 1956
Loth Joseph Southampton 1939 - 1940
Loughran Peter   1955
Lowery Peter Glasgow 1954 - 1955
Lyden John Southwark 1952 - 1958
Lynch Anthony Joseph William  Bradford 1936 - 1939
Lynch Brian   1950 - 1953
Lynch John Newmills, Fife 1952 - 1955
Lynott John Liverpool 1922
Lyons Jeremiah Cork City 1935 - 1937
Return to Top      
MacBride Eugene Glasgow 1950 - 1954
MacDonald Patrick South Uist 1954 - 1956
Machin Peter Sheffield 1951 - 1956
Mackle Francis Motherwell 1945 - 1947
Mackle Thomas Motherwell 1949 - 1952
MacLeod Donald Glasgow 1964 - 1966
Macmillan Denis Charles Birmingham 1929
MacNeil Ian   1953
Madden John Leeds 1961 - 1965
Madden Terence Kinloss / Selby 1965 - 1967
Madigan Richard Joseph London 1924 - 1925
Magee Edward Matthew Portsmouth 1927 - 1932
Magee Gabriel Magherafelt 1947 - 1952
Maggiore Paul Sunderland 1961 - 1964
Maguire Anthony Portsmouth 1944 - 1945
Maguire Hugh Patrick Edinburgh 1959 - 1963
Maguire John Salford 1927 - 1931
Mahut Georges Constantine 1913 - 1914
Mair Alan Joseph Newcastle On Tyne 1959 - 1961
Mallet Privat   1912 - 1913
Mallon Francis Joseph Glasgow 1942 - 1943
Malone William Bernard London 1923 - 1924
Maloney Gerald Michael Denis Westminster 1939 - 1940
Maloney John Leeds 1935
Maloney Michael   1949 - 1953
Mansfield Charles Philip Southwark 1933 - 1936
Marcel Joseph Paris 1912
Marchant Leonard London 1919 - 1922
Marr John Dundee 1919 - 1923
Martin Ernest Bradford 1934 - 1939
Martin Henry George Bradford 1936 - 1939
Martin John Edinburgh 1954 - 1956
Martin John South Shields 1958 - 1960
Martin Patrick Coatbridge 1952 - 1954
Mason Philip Amble 1961 - 1966
Mattock John Coventry 1962
Maxfield James Peter Sunderland 1964 - 1967
Maxfield Thomas Patrick Sunderland 1962 - 1965
May Terence David Preston 1960 - 1963
McAlpine Gerald Salford 1965 - 1966
McAnallan Sean Malachy Armagh 1965 - 1967
McAnaw Peter Joseph Clydebank 1920 - 1925
McAteer Gerald Glasgow 1948 - 1953
McBride Eugene Glasgow 1950 - 1854
McBride Michael Wishaw 1954 - 1957
McBryan Arthur Cuthbert Glasgow 1923 - 1926
McCabe Charles Aberdeen 1938 - 1939
McCaffrey Anthony Stafford 1954 - 1958
McCall Joseph Vincent Dublin 1936 - 1939
McCallion Edward Wishaw 1927 - 1928
McCana Liam Seamus Dublin 1957 - 1960
McCarthy Francis Michael Co. Cavan 1961
McCarthy Peter Aloysius Limerick 1937 - 1938
McCarthy Patrick Joseph Co. Cork 1935
McCluskie Peter Irvine 1965 - 1967
McCombie Peter Gateshead 1946 - 1951
McComiskey Daniel West Calder 1932 - 1935
McComisky Peter Edinburgh 1950 - 1954
McCormack Eric Motherwell 1953 - 1957
McCormack Robert Paisley 1930 - 1933
McCormick John Joseph Toronto, Canada 1937 - 1940
McCoy Owen Liverpool 1921 - 1926
McCulloch John Hamilton 1932 - 1935
McCunnin Patrick Dublin 1926 - 1928
McDermott James Sutton Coldfield 1956 - 1959
McDermott Joseph Motherwell 1952 - 1957
McDermott Liam Blackburn / West Lothian 1959 - 1960
McDevitt Hugh Patrick Motherwell 1957 - 1958
McDonald John Joseph Glasgow 1957 - 1961
McDonnell Michael Liverpool 1950 - 1956
McErlean Patrick Dumbarton 1936 - 1937
McEvoy James Newcastle On Tyne 1944 - 1948
McEwan Patrick Stirling 1932
McFadden Lawrence Preston 1961 - 1966
McGarraghy Paul Blackburn 1954
McGarry Alexander Glasgow 1946 - 1951
McGhee Owen Clydebank 1922 - 1927
McGill Daniel Glasgow 1921 - 1922
McGovern Sean Michael Co. Cavan 1958 - 1962
McGrail Thomas Edinburgh 1932 - 1933
McGrath Michael Glasgow 1949 - 1953
McGrory James Glasgow 1929 - 1931
McGuinness Ciaran Longford 1962 - 1965
McGuinness Francis Joseph Westminster 1938 - 1939
McGuire Brian Manus Edinburgh 1954 - 1957
McGuire Christopher Edinburgh 1954 - 1957
McHale Gerard Thomas Pontefract 1934 - 1935
McHale Patrick Edinburgh 1962 - 1966
McHugh Dennis Aberdeen 1956 - 1959
McIlvenney Thomas Anthony Dumbarton 1933 - 1934
McIntyre John Liverpool 1942 - 1944
McIntyre Joseph Patrick Newcastle 1960 - 1965
McKay George Edinburgh 1964
McKeith Thomas Glasgow 1963 - 1964
McKenna Richard Clement Coventry 1957 - 1958
McKenna Thomas Glasgow 1949 - 1950
Mackenzie John Perth / Rothsay, Bute 1916 - 1917
McKenzie Peter Glasgow 1959 - 1962
McKeon Brendan Dublin 1956 - 1957
McKeown Michael Shrewsbury 1956 - 1958
McKinlay James Stirlingshire 1962 - 1964
McKinlay Patrick Larbert, Stirling 1965 - 1967
McLaren Charles Dundee 1955 - 1959
McLaughlan Joseph Coatbridge 1938 - 1939
McLaughlin James Clydebank 1963 - 1965
McLaverty John Maxwell Portsmouth 1960 - 1961
McLean Hugh   1929
McLeod Alexander Dunoon 1957 - 1958
McManus Joseph Blantyre 1949 - 1954
McMurray Peter Sutton Coldfield 1954 - 1958
McNally James Glasgow 1932 - 1934
McNamara Donald Patrick Shrewsbury 1937 - 1939
McNamara Peter Desmond Welling, Kent 1937 - 1939
McNamara Michael Birmingham 1963 - 1966
McPharlane Cormac Dublin 1952 - 1953
McQuade James Paisley 1956 - 1958
McReynolds John Joseph Portadown 1963 - 1964
McSherry John Paisley 1933 - 1936
McSherry Maurice Armagh 1948 - 1953
McVey Hugh Stirling 1962 - 1967
Mearns Michael Chiswick, London 1955 - 1959
Meehan Patrick Joseph Portsmouth 1926 - 1929
Melling Joseph Bernard Preston 1959 - 1962
Menzies Patrick Glasgow 1946 - 1951
Meyer Pierre Alger 1912 - 1915
Middlemass Cyril Leo Stephen Whitley Bay 1958
Miller John Oliver Portsmouth Salisbury 1919 - 1924
Miller Vincent Portsmouth Salisbury 1927 - 1932
Mills John Menevia 1963
Milner Charles John London 1920 - 1923
Monaghan Gerard James William Glasgow / Airdrie 1933
Monaghan Hugh Glasgow / Airdrie 1933 - 1936
Monaghan Patrick Francis Glasgow / Airdrie 1933 - 1936
Monteith James Glasgow 1928 - 1930
Moody Paul Francis Armagh 1938 - 1939
Mooney Andrew Joseph Glasgow 1957 - 1958
Moran Adrian Birmingham 1961 - 1966
Moran Damien Joseph Birmingham 1963 - 1966
Moran Gerard Leeds 1925 - 1928
Moran John Patrick Edinburgh 1930 - 1931
Moran Thomas Wigan 1927 - 1932
Morris Edward William Salford 1927 - 1930
Morrissey John York 1947 - 1951
Morton John Sutton Coldfield 1950 - 1953
Mullane Denis Cowie, Stirling 1959 - 1960
Mullane Michael Cowie, Stirling 1959 - 1960
Muller Nicholas Portsmouth 1954 - 1957
Mulligan John Shrewsbury 1950 - 1954
Mulloy Daniel Rutherglen 1961 - 1962
Mulqueen Leo Alfred Vincent Southwark 1931 - 1934
Mulraney Edward Motherwell 1950 - 1952
Murnane Patrick Cork / Dagenham, Essex 1935 - 1936
Murphy Andrew Dumbarton 1935 - 1936
Murphy Andrew Luton 1962 - 1967
Murphy Francis Liverpool 1958 - 1959
Murphy James Henderson Grangemouth 1943 - 1945
Murphy John Joseph Brentwood 1927 - 1928
Murphy John Joseph Co. Cork 1936 - 1937
Murphy John Leeds, Pontefract, Yorks 1935 - 1940
Murphy Joseph Patrick Leeds 1929 - 1934
Murphy Peter Leeds 1925 - 1929
Murphy Sean Coventry 1962 - 1967
Murphy Thomas Hamilton 1932 - 1936
Murray Charles Robert Glasgow 1937
Murray James Patrick Paisley 1960 - 1963
Murray John Glasgow 1961 - 1964
Mytton Anthony John Walsall 1944 - 1950
Return to Top      
Napper Gerald Cyril Barnet, Herts. 1938 - 1939
Nelson James Francis Macclesfield 1933
Nertney Michael Joseph London 1957 - 1959
Netton Ian Richard Warrington 1962 - 1964
Neville James Henry Westminster 1925
Newman Arthur Northampton 1922 - 1927
Newton Philip Birmingham 1933 - 1938
Nicholas John Glasgow 1965 - 1966
Nimmo - Scott William Southampton 1955 - 1957
Nixon Peter Dumbarton 1924 - 1928
Nolan Michael Joseph Co. Tipperary 1957 - 1960
North Richard Edward John Plymouth 1933 - 1934
Noonan Joseph Patrick Ballydesmond, Cork 1935 - 1938
Return to Top      
O'Brien Dennis Westminster 1947 - 1950
O'Brien Francis Glasgow 1956 - 1959
O'Brien Joseph Matthew Westminster 1938 - 1939
O'Brien Peter Co. Clare 1946 - 1952
O'Byrne Gerard Dublin 1954 - 1957
O'Connor Bernard Leeds 1925 - 1932
O'Connor Daniel Brendan Co. Cork 1936
O'Connor Daniel Co. Cork 1939 - 1940
O'Connor Dermot Barnsley 1936 - 1937
O'Connor John Edward Ludd, Palestine/Farnborough 1935 - 1940
O'Connor Kevin Glasgow 1959 - 1962
O'Connor Liam Newcastle 1959 - 1960
O'Connor Ronald Glasgow 1965 - 1967
O'Doherty Christopher Joseph Limerick 1937 - 1939
O'Donnell Hugh Coventry 1952 - 1954
O'Donnell Thomas Preston 1933 - 1938
O'Donohue John Francis Manchester 1942 - 1943
O'Gorman Anthony Edgware, Middx 1954 - 1956
O'Hagan Daniel Glasgow 1956 - 1959
O'Hagan James Kerr Glasgow 1939
O'Hara James Glasgow 1946 - 1951
O'Hara Patrick Glasgow 1947 - 1952
O'Hare Edward Manchester 1922 - 1927
O'Hare Patrick Joseph Motherwell 1942 - 1947
Oldershaw Peter Francis Southport 1932
O'Leary Jeremiah Joseph Ballydesmond, Cork 1933 - 1939
O'Leary Patrick Joseph Kingwilliamstown, Cork 1933 - 1939
Olher John Co. Cork 1934 - 1935
Olivie Gabriel Avignon 1914 - 1917
O'Neill James Glasgow 1939
O'Neill Patrick Northampton 1946 - 1951
O'Rourke Dennis Grangemouth 1957
Orr Francis Bulger Sunderland 1919
Osborne Cyril Bernard Aldershot 1919 - 1920
O'Shea William Cardiff / Neath, Wales 1936 - 1939
Osowski Thomas Joseph Whitehaven 1963 - 1964
O'Sullivan Cornelius Ballydesmond 1932 - 1933
O'Sullivan David Plymouth 1963 - 1965
O'Sullivan Denis Cornelius Joseph Co. Cork 1934 - 1937
O'Sullivan Denis Millstreet, Cork 1935 - 1936
O'Sullivan Joseph Patrick Dublin 1939
O'Sullivan Michael Tralee, Kerry 1933 - 1934
O'Sullivan Patrick Co. Cork 1947 - 1953
O'Sullivan Patrick Ashford, Kent 1951 - 1955
Otaki Allan Fadaski Middlesbrough 1937 - 1939
O'Toole James Liverpool 1952 - 1955
Overton Peter   1950 - 1953
Return to Top      
Parker John Leeds 1963 - 1965
Parkinson James Bertram Portsmouth 1922 - 1924
Parsons Michael Twickenham 1956 - 1957
Parsons Richard Southwark 1964 - 1966
Pendlebury David Vincent St. Helens 1957 - 1958
Penistone George Roland Salford 1937 - 1938
Prais Louis Morbihan 1914 - 1917
Perry Walter Warrington 1950 - 1954
Pett Terence Stanmore, Middx 1946
Pettit Terence Anthony Bromley, Kent 1954 - 1958
Phillips John Warrington 1950 - 1955
Pignide Leon Lozre 1912 - 1915
Pilkington Sidney Jack ChDavid Southampton 1934 - 1938
Pineau Henri Maine Et Loire 1913 - 1915
Pinkney Alban Lawrence Westminster 1944 - 1945
Pitt Gerard William Birmingham 1932 - 1938
Plank Vincent Edward Portsmouth 1922 - 1923
Pollard Cedric Anthony Brentford 1963 - 1967
Pollard Joseph Salford 1922 - 1924
Pons Emmanuel Lozre 1912 - 1915
Potton Maurice Glasgow 1945 - 1948
Power Thomas Glasgow 1957 - 1960
Prenderville Maurice Portsmouth 1928
Prest John Percy Aberdeen 1932 - 1935
Preston William Michael Edinburgh 1952 - 1953
Price Thomas Reginald Derby 1919
Price Thomas Newry 1951 - 1954
Prieur Eugene Lozre 1914 - 1917
Prior Nicholas Southwark 1964 - 1966
Pumphrey John Thomas Portsmouth 1922 - 1926
Putman John Portsmouth 1928 - 1933
Return to Top      
Quinn Anthony Francis Ilford, Essex 1959
Quinn Anthony Enniskillen 1961 - 1963
Quinn Brendan Newry 1954
Quinn James J Co. Tipperary 1956 - 1960
Quinn John Liverpool 1950
Quirke Thomas Michael Birmingham 1965 - 1966
Radclyffe John Arnold Ayscough Auckland 1936 - 1938
Rafferty Gerard Stephen London 1921 - 1923
Rathe Harold Gerard Middlesbrough 1935
Rathe Thomas Shrewsbury 1938 - 1939
Regan Hugh Edinburgh 1948 - 1950
Reggio John Southampton 1918
Reilly Joseph Henry Portsmouth 1927 - 1931
Reilly Patrick Coatbridge 1927 - 1930
Ressouches Georges Avignon 1912 - 1915
Rice Patrick Clydebank 1954 - 1957
Riley John Southwark 1942 - 1945
Ring Thomas Joseph Ballydesmond, Cork 1933 - 1938
Ritson David Jarrow 1961 - 1964
Robertson John Ronan Bathgate 1957 - 1960
Roberts Peter Birmingham 1961 - 1964
Robertson Thomas Dominic Bathgate 1958 - 1961
Robin Edouard Alger 1913 - 1914
Robinson Charles Leyland 1949 - 1951
Robinson Gerard Liverpool 1952
Robinson John Metcalfe Preston 1925 - 1930
Robinson John Lawrence Liverpool 1923 - 1928
Robinson John Joseph Motherwell 1932 - 1933
Robinson William Motherwell 1945 - 1948
Rocks John George Smith Paisley 1937 - 1939
Rocoplo Gabriel Avignon 1913 - 1915
Rodden John Durham 1950 - 1951
Rogan John Southwark 1944 - 1945
Rogan Peter Westminster 1963 - 1966
Rogers William Michael Liverpool 1931 - 1932
Rogerson Samuel Leeds 1918 - 1919
Roman Stanislaus George Bradford 1935 - 1937
Ronire Jean - Baptiste Lozre 1913 - 1917
Rooney Patrick Gasgow 1922 - 1927
Rougeot Gaspard Saone 1912 - 1915
Rouvire Felix Lozre 1913 - 1917
Rowse Anthony Hexham & Newcastle 1949
Rumbold Leonard Portsmouth 1923 - 1925
Russell Patrick Francis Dorking 1957 - 1960
Russell Thomas Kelty, Fife 1959 - 1962
Rutledge Gordon Francis Stanmore, Middx 1955 - 1958
Ryan Anthony Joseph Westminster 1960 - 1963
Ryan Francis Glasgow 1950
Ryan Michael Portsmouth 1923 - 1927
Ryan Michael Widnes 1946 - 1950
Ryan Michael Wigan 1952 - 1956
Ryan Thomas Patrick Glasgow 1944
Ryan Vincent Joseph Manuel Co. Cork 1937 - 1938
Ryan William Patrick Waterford 1936 - 1937
Ryce Joseph Hamilton 1935 - 1937
Return to Top      
Saddler Francis Edinburgh 1949 - 1951
Salaville Rigis Lozre 1912 - 1915
Salmon Joseph Gerard Liverpool 1939
Savage Charles Glasgow 1962 - 1966
Scott Joseph Wallsend On Tyne 1949 - 1951
Scott Terence Ford Hexham & Newcastle 1944 - 1948
Scott Ian Selkirk 1961 - 1966
Scriven Gerard Francis London 1927 - 1928
Seaton Francis Hexham & Newcastle 1947 - 1948
Sedgwick Edward Westminster 1923 - 1925
Seed William Lancaster 1959 - 1960
Selby Robert Robertson Edinburgh 1943 - 1945
Sexton Gerard Francis Dublin 1957 - 1959
Shann Anthony Coventry 1955 - 1959
Shann Joseph Alfred Leeds 1924 - 1925
Shann Richard Terence Coventry 1960 - 1961
Shanahan Patrick Joseph Mill Hill, London 1955 - 1959
Shannon Brendan Newtownbutler 1952 - 1955
Sharkey Patrick Co. Sligo 1923
Shaw Robert Birmingham 1961 - 1965
Shelton Angus James Patrick Birmingham 1939 - 1940
Sheridan Thomas Glasgow 1921 - 1922
Sherry Daniel Edinburgh 1939 - 1940
Sherwin George London 1922 - 1923
Sherwood Thomas Guisborough 1930
Shevlin Stephen John Armagh 1957 - 1960
Shields Brendan Birmingham 1965 - 1966
Shields Dennis Edinburgh 1950 - 1952
Shields John Glasgow 1936 - 1937
Shirley Christopher Birmingham 1962 - 1963
Shorrock Peter Joseph Salford 1965 - 1967
Short Gerard Birmingham 1956 - 1959
Sibley John Huxley Francis Brentwood / Hove, Sussex 1933 - 1938
Sidgreaves John Manchester 1961
Siedle James Cardiff / London 1927 - 1928
Sims Maurice Edgar London 1919 - 1921
Sinigas Georges Bordeaux 1914 - 1917
Slevin John Hex & Newcastle 1945 - 1950
Sloan Richard Liverpool 1965 - 1967
Small John Motherwell 1949 - 1953
Smit Jonathan Michael Lechlade, Glos 1963 - 1967
Smith Desmond Patrick Middlesbrough 1955 - 1959
Smith Donald Archie South Uist / Glasgow 1933 - 1936
Smith George Harold Menevia 1922 - 1927
Smith George Hamilton 1954 - 1957
Smith James Menevia / Liverpool 1920 - 1924
Smith John McKinnon Glasgow 1938
Smith John Middlesbrough 1949 - 1952
Smith Leo Dublin 1950 - 1952
Smith Matthias Francis Edinburgh 1959 - 1961
Smith Peter Middlesbrough 1956 - 1960
Smith Reginald Nottingham 1920
Smith William London 1923 - 1924
Smyth Anthony David Hexham & Newcastle 1962 - 1967
Smyth Dennis Glasgow 1962
Southall Patrick Coventry 1956 - 1958
Spencer John Liverpool 1919 - 1921
Spittle Sidney Lawrence Thornton Heath 1931 - 1935
Stack Gerald James Leix, Ireland 1935 - 1940
Stack Robert Brendan James Nottingham 1959 - 1960
Stanley John Frederick Sidney Cloyne / Newport, Wales 1923 - 1928
Stapleton Christopher Southwark 1922 - 1925
Stapylton Walter Leeds 1934 - 1936
Starkey Brian Dennis Altrincham 1965
Stewart Edward Westminster 1923
Stoker Joseph Francis Leeds 1919 - 1923
Stoker Thomas Leeds 1932 - 1933
Stokes Bernard Brian Kieran Dublin 1957 - 1958
Strain John Blackpool 1962 - 1964
Sullivan Daniel Brentwood 1924 - 1925
Sullivan William Motherwell 1950 - 1952
Surdival Sean Dublin 1953 - 1956
Sutcliffe John Southall, Middx 1932 - 1933
Sutherland Walter Edinburgh 1938 - 1939
Swaine James Dublin 1927 - 1931
Sweeney Charles Geoffrey Bradford 1932 - 1936
Sweeney Raymond Joseph Reading 1963 - 1966
Symonds Edward Charles Leeds 1922 - 1923
Return to Top      
Tait Paul Heston, Middx 1956 - 1959
Talbot George William Birkenhead 1919 - 1921
Tanniou     1912
Tappenden Guy Southsea 1920 - 1925
Taylor Edward Liverpool 1925 - 1930
Taylor Gerard David Sunderland 1934 - 1939
Taylor Robert Liverpool 1952 - 1954
Teague John James Glasgow 1939 - 1940
Thomas Henry Huish Westminster 1936
Thompson Laurence Alan Stockton On Tees 1943
Thornton Robert Peter Glasgow 1936 - 1937
Tickle Edward Leeds 1929 - 1931
Tierney Joseph Glasgow 1950 - 1955
Tierney Patrick Glasgow 1950 - 1956
Timson Stephen Jude Wallasey 1965 - 1966
Titaire Reni Marcel Rouen, France 1936 - 1937
Tobin Henry Glasgow 1929 - 1930
Tobin James Glasgow 1929 - 1934
Tobin Michael Portsmouth 1963 - 1965
Tobin Richard Airdrie 1956
Tobin Richard Glasgow 1930
Toby Eric Salford 1921 - 1926
Toby Maurice Salford 1921 - 1926
Togher John William Hamilton 1933 - 1936
Tolmie Alexander Glasgow 1939 - 1940
Tolmie James Bellshill, Scotland 1933 - 1936
Tonner William Glasgow 1965
Tonner William Stirling 1950 - 1955
Toop Francis London 1963 - 1967
Tortolano Francis Bannockburn 1950 - 1953
Toye William Glasgow 1929 - 1931
Trivers Charles Motherwell 1950 - 1953
Tryers Francis Xavier Patrick Liverpool 1934 - 1937
Tryers Thomas Augustine Liverpool 1933 - 1934
Tuckey David Paul Southwark 1944 - 1949
Turk George Glasgow 1933 - 1938
Turnbull Norman Leven, Fife 1965 - 1967
Turner George Henry Preston 1931 - 1932
Twomey Patrick Berehaven, Cork 1932 - 1937
Tye John Thomas Westminster 1925 - 1930
Return to Top      
Unsworth William Leigh, Lancs 1919
Return to Top      
Vale - Humphreys Peter Birmingham 1959 - 1962
Vallely James Francis Glasgow 1919 - 1923
Van Hoorn George Louvain 1918 - 1919
Van Well Hans Gerhard Reading 1962 - 1964
Vellas Emile Gard 1913 - 1917
Verrall Samuel Joseph Dublin 1934 - 1935
Videau Adrian Sierra Leone 1921 - 1923
Visocchi Anthony Mariano Edinburgh 1952 - 1956
Vose William Darlington 1946 - 1949
Return to Top      
Wagstaff FrancisWilliam Banbury 1930
Walker David Winsford, Cheshire 1961 - 1964
Walker Ronald Joseph Bishops Waltham 1916
Wallace James Northampton 1946 - 51
Wallbank Christopher Leamington Spa 1961 - 1967
Walsh Daniel Joseph Cork 1919 - 1922
Walsh Joseph Edward Leeds 1922 - 1925
Walsh James Patrick Leeds 1928 - 1933
Walsh Richard Mortimer Kerry 1925 - 1930
Walsh Thomas Aidan Leeds 1965 - 1967
Walters Peter Percival Clifton / Bristol 1934 - 1939
Waring Francis Liverpool 1928 - 1930
Warom Anthony Birmingham 1950 - 1953
Watters Seamus Edward Co. Cavan 1959 - 1962
Webb Christopher Grantham 1946 - 1947
Webb Patrick Grantham 1949 - 1950
Welham RobertJohn Southwark 1926 - 1927
Wengeworth Godfrey Glasgow 1942 - 1943
West John Heston, Middx 1954 - 1956
West Paul Heston, Middx 1955 - 1957
Wetz Peter Wimbledon 1953 - 1954
Wharton Christopher John Birmingham 1960 - 1961
Whiston Gerald Edinburgh 1938 - 1940
White Christopher Gordon Southsea, Hants 1935 - 1939
White Ernest   1951 - 1954
White Frederick Cecil Southwark 1922 - 1926
White Joseph Inverness 1932 - 1934
Whyatt Thomas John Salford 1962 - 1967
Williams James Joseph Enniscorthy, Wexford 1935 - 1936
Williams Martin Portsmouth 1930 - 1933
Williams Peter Middlesbrough 1949 - 1952
Willox Vincent Glasgow 1938
Windscheffel Bernard Kenneth Devonport 1921 - 1925
Windscheffel Clement John Plymouth 1925 - 1926
Winter James Glasgow 1949
Wiseman Francis Carl Sheffield 1943 - 1945
Wiseman Joseph Kevin Wakefield / Sheffield 1936 - 1938
Wiseman Vincent Paul Sheffield 1944 - 1948
Wood John Birmingham 1919 - 1923
Woodhouse Thomas James Bradford 1935 - 1938
Woods John Frederick Dublin 1937 - 1939
Woodward Charles Leo Sunderland 1919
Wooler Frederick John Brentwood 1939 - 1940
Woolf John Louis Leeds 1943 - 1944
Wylie Peter Liverpool 1947
Wynne Gerald Edinburgh 1950 - 1954
Return to Top      
Yeomanson Peter Brighton 1950
Youdale James Cumberland 1951 - 1956
Young Robert Godfrey Scarborough 1958 - 1959
Return to Top